Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0981,925
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7201,690
EsquelArgentina 13,5608,426
EzeizaArgentina 12,1937,577
East SaleAustralia 16,12910,023
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2818,874
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,875
EssendonAustralia 15,9689,923
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3256,416
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4957,143
EspinosaBrazil 9,5035,905
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7304,182
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6924,159
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7034,165
Edson, AbCanada 6,7974,224
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5853,470
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7254,179
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8872,416
ErlianChina 6,5514,071
El CaranoColombia 9,3885,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 329205
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7254,800
El ArishEgypt 3,3982,112
El TorEgypt 3,6862,291
ErfurtGermany 750466
EssenGermany 771479
EsfahanIran 4,0892,541
EilatIsrael 3,5962,234
EsashiJapan 7,9434,936
EldoretKenya 6,6834,153
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6063,484
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3512,082
EeldeNetherlands 613381
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3565,814
EnuguNigeria 5,7103,548
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3497,053
EvoraPortugal 2,5691,596
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0234,364
EkimcanRussia 6,5924,096
Elat’MaRussia 1,8451,147
ElistaRussia 2,5071,558
ErbogacenRussia 4,9393,069
EssejRussia 4,2562,645
Ed DueimSudan 5,1503,200
El FasherSudan 5,0293,125
El GeneinaSudan 4,9953,104
El ObeidSudan 5,1853,222
El ShowakSudan 5,2113,238
En NahudSudan 5,1933,227
EdirneTurkey 2,0581,279
ErzincanTurkey 2,8061,744
ErzurumTurkey 2,8671,782
EskisehirTurkey 2,3961,489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7752,346
EntebbeUganda 6,6614,139
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 953592
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 968601
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2703,897
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3383,317
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1014,412
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5014,661
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5335,302
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5454,067
Elko, NvUsa 8,0344,992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4564,633
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1515,065
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6573,516
Erie, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9584,945
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4904,654
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3285,175
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8984,286
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8044,850
Evansville, InUsa 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -