Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8959,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8476,741
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9279,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2528,856
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,422
WoomeraAustralia 14,9339,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4754,023
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5384,063
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4153,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4233,992
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5394,063
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3285,175
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2106,966
WajimaJapan 8,2635,135
WakamatsuJapan 8,3735,203
WakayamaJapan 8,5045,284
WakkanaiJapan 7,6444,750
WajirKenya 6,6954,160
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9635,570
WindhoekNamibia 8,9385,554
WaihiNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65410,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58510,928
WaimateNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,62510,952
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,67210,982
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,75611,034
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41510,822
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,69510,996
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,82311,075
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39410,809
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,48410,864
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36110,788
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93211,143
WintonNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
WarsawPoland 839522
WroclawPoland 799496
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6884,777
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1403,194
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2852,663
WauSudan 5,7293,560
WaddingtonUk 934581
Waco, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Wake IslandUsa 11,1386,922
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5494,691
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0824,401
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6054,726
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Warren, OhUsa 6,4233,991
Warren, PaUsa 6,2313,872
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1154,422
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3943,973
Washington, IaUsa 6,9844,340
Washington, InUsa 6,9124,295
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8574,261
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6584,137
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5404,064
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7034,165
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3634,575
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3244,551
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6834,774
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5094,045
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2393,877
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6474,752
West Point, GaUsa 7,3464,565
West Point, NyUsa 6,0453,756
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7724,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5554,695
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5524,072
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7384,187
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1833,842
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8484,256
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2393,877
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2463,881
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8434,252
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8384,249
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1005,034
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0384,373
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4085,225
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9494,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -