Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8032,984
BustAfghanistan 4,8843,035
BatnaAlgeria 2,4771,539
BecharAlgeria 3,1101,932
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3881,484
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2542,022
BiskraAlgeria 2,5891,609
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3172,061
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7049,137
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6689,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6859,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0608,737
ByrdAntarctica 17,05410,597
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7357,914
BarilocheArgentina 13,4058,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8848,006
BrestBelarus 969602
BrusselsBelgium 913567
Belize CityBelize 8,9615,568
BeninBenin 5,7713,586
BohiconBenin 5,6843,532
BermudaBermuda 6,2483,883
BageBrazil 11,6487,238
BambuiBrazil 10,1536,309
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1746,323
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5705,326
BarcelosBrazil 9,2125,725
BarraBrazil 9,1325,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarreirasBrazil 9,3275,796
BelémBrazil 8,4515,251
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0516,246
BelterraBrazil 8,9185,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2166,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3625,817
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8316,109
BrevesBrazil 8,5825,333
BurgasBulgaria 2,0091,248
BurundiBurundi 6,9604,325
BatouriCameroon 5,9233,681
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2893,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3724,581
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Banff, AbCanada 7,0014,351
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8423,630
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1742,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2593,890
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8163,614
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5384,063
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6034,103
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7552,334
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7432,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1753,216
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9543,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3523,326
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8438,602
BeijingChina 7,0944,409
BarranquillaColombia 8,7965,466
Benito SalasColombia 9,5685,946
BogotáColombia 9,3375,802
BrnoCzech Republic 999621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1513,822
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4884,032
BaniDominican Republic 7,8474,876
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
BahariyaEgypt 3,5202,188
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5102,181
BiarritzFrance 1,8411,144
BordeauxFrance 1,6751,041
BrestFrance 1,497930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2349,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2329,465
BitamGabon 6,1853,843
BanjulGambia 5,4753,402
BerlinGermany 588365
BrockenGermany 662411
BokeGuinea 5,6773,528
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6053,483
BudapestHungary 1,227763
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,239770
BangaloreIndia 7,3524,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9104,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1614,450
BikanerIndia 5,7193,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0066,839
BabolsarIran 3,7662,340
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5242,190
Bandar LengehIran 4,8122,990
BirjandIran 4,4712,779
BushehrIran 4,3722,717
BaghdadIraq 3,6382,261
BasraIraq 4,0672,527
BelmulletIreland 1,416880
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,350839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8721,164
BergamoItaly 1,347837
BolognaItaly 1,465911
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,251777
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0341,264
BrindisiItaly 1,9421,207
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6663,521
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7483,572
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2782,658
BeirutLebanon 3,1851,979
BenghaziLibya 2,9171,813
BirzaiLithuania 791492
BitolaMacedonia 1,9671,223
BlantyreMalawi 8,4295,238
BvumbweMalawi 8,4575,255
BintuluMalaysia 10,3586,436
BamakoMali 5,2893,286
Bko-SMali 5,2983,292
BougounMali 5,4063,360
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0652,526
BaitagMongolia 5,2703,275
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1573,204
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8103,610
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3493,945
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3873,969
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7643,582
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1983,852
BulganMongolia 5,6943,539
BhamawMyanmar 7,4684,641
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,03811,209
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,73311,019
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2215,730
BilmaNiger 4,3392,696
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9143,054
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8941,177
BergenNorway 486302
Bergen - FloridaNorway 484301
BjornoyaNorway 1,8931,177
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,071665
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 864537
BadinPakistan 5,7673,584
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5443,445
BalakotPakistan 5,1673,211
BarkhanPakistan 5,3423,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2575,753
BascoPhilippines 9,2135,725
BialystokPoland 869540
BejaPortugal 2,6221,629
BragancaPortugal 2,2061,371
BistritaRomania 1,443897
BucharestRomania 1,7581,092
BajkitRussia 4,4202,746
BarabinskRussia 3,9112,430
BarnaulRussia 4,3102,678
BerezovoRussia 2,8671,782
BiserRussia 2,6981,676
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6484,131
BogdarinRussia 5,7043,545
BogucanyRussia 4,6812,909
BomnakRussia 6,2933,911
BorRussia 4,1412,573
BorzjaRussia 6,1753,837
BratskRussia 5,0283,125
BelgradeSerbia 1,548962
BoSierra Leone 5,8983,665
BontheSierra Leone 5,9653,706
BratislavaSlovakia 1,114692
BerberaSomalia 5,9583,703
BusanSouth Korea 8,1505,065
BadajozSpain 2,4951,550
BarcelonaSpain 1,9561,215
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0281,260
BabanusaSudan 5,3283,311
BaselSwitzerland 1,167725
BernSwitzerland 1,237769
BangkokThailand 8,6365,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6215,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2185,107
BizerteTunisia 2,2801,417
BalikesirTurkey 2,3131,437
BursaTurkey 2,2981,428
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2382,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,202747
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,173729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,173729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,043648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,180733
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,096681
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6985,405
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3453,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6453,508
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9094,914
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7094,169
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7963,602
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8944,284
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8304,244
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6873,534
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0913,785
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3513,947
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2694,517
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3884,591
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4775,268
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8594,262
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4484,628
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5274,678
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0123,736
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3595,195
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7774,832
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3854,589
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7673,584
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4824,028
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1154,422
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2065,100
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9833,718
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5014,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0723,773
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7104,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7044,788
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7035,408
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5564,074
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5444,066
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1363,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9164,919
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9604,325
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7123,549
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8754,894
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4842,786
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2685,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5475,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7785,455
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -