Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9083,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9743,091
KhostAfghanistan 5,0543,140
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7122,928
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6549,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
KlagenfurtAustria 1,239770
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0791,913
KandiBenin 5,2353,253
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7873,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7893,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6883,535
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4063,360
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4622,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6613,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9163,055
KashiChina 4,9033,047
KunmingChina 7,7184,796
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9104,294
KhargaEgypt 3,8732,407
KosseirEgypt 3,9232,438
KajaaniFinland 1,113692
KuopioFinland 1,035643
KuusamoFinland 1,280795
KarlsruheGermany 996619
KasselGermany 731454
KonstanzGermany 1,130702
KumasiGhana 5,7903,598
KalamataGreece 2,4091,497
KerkiraGreece 2,0901,299
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5161,564
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2392,013
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1241,320
KankanGuinea 5,5663,459
KindiaGuinea 5,7073,547
KissidougouGuinea 5,6923,537
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2096,966
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6165,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6175,355
KeszthelyHungary 1,268788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7481,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1014,413
KotaIndia 6,1253,806
KozhikodeIndia 7,4114,605
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2357,603
KermanIran 4,5812,847
KermanshahIran 3,6812,288
Khoram AbadIran 3,8242,377
KilkennyIreland 1,345836
KingstonJamaica 8,2595,132
KagoshimaJapan 8,5635,321
KanazawaJapan 8,3325,178
KaruizawaJapan 8,4335,240
KatsuuraJapan 8,6225,358
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5265,298
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7234,799
KobeJapan 8,4605,257
KochiJapan 8,5005,282
KofuJapan 8,5015,283
KumagayaJapan 8,4855,273
KumamotoJapan 8,4485,250
KumejimaJapan 8,8935,526
KureJapan 8,3915,215
KushiroJapan 7,9814,959
KutchanJapan 7,8634,886
KyotoJapan 8,4505,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5672,838
KitaleKenya 6,6224,115
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2042,613
KufraLibya 3,8312,381
KaunasLithuania 793493
KlaipedaLithuania 596370
KybartaiLithuania 749465
KarongaMalawi 7,7824,836
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4455,869
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2736,384
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6886,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5715,947
KuantanMalaysia 9,7246,043
KuchingMalaysia 10,3626,439
KayesMali 5,1963,229
KeniebaMali 5,3583,330
KidalMali 4,4532,767
KitaMali 5,2833,283
KoutiaMali 5,2513,263
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3077,648
KisinevMoldova 1,6471,023
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5144,048
KhatgalMongolia 5,3933,351
KhovdMongolia 5,1293,187
KhujirtMongolia 5,8093,610
KhutagMongolia 5,6053,483
KenitraMorocco 2,9501,833
KalewaMyanmar 7,3944,595
KathaMyanmar 7,4264,615
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8705,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6954,782
KengtungMyanmar 7,8804,897
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2234,489
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3845,831
KathmanduNepal 6,4614,015
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3139,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,59510,934
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81411,070
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66710,978
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56810,917
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75411,033
KanoNigeria 5,0853,160
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8894,902
KarasjokNorway 1,461908
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 620385
KristiansandNorway 243151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 646401
KhasabOman 4,9163,055
KarachiPakistan 5,6423,506
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6413,505
KhanpurPakistan 5,5083,423
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3463,322
KororPalau 11,1396,922
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,078670
KlodzkoPoland 861535
KoszalinPoland 467290
KrakowPoland 988614
KalakanRussia 5,7843,594
KaliningradRussia 623387
KamenskoeRussia 6,4674,018
KandalaksaRussia 1,472915
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9511,212
KazanRussia 2,2521,399
KemRussia 1,440895
KerchRussia 2,1521,337
KhabarovskRussia 7,1064,416
KirenskRussia 5,2013,232
KirovRussia 2,1791,354
KljuciRussia 7,0354,372
KolpasevRussia 3,9832,475
KorfRussia 6,6944,160
KostromaRussia 1,6971,054
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6582,895
KotlasRussia 1,9741,227
KrasnodarRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0651,905
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7091,684
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6232,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9551,836
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4391,515
KurganRussia 3,1951,986
KurskRussia 1,6741,041
KyraRussia 6,0393,753
KigaliRwanda 6,8294,243
KoldaSenegal 5,4773,404
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7173,552
KosiceSlovakia 1,173729
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6936,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6234,737
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0324,991
KadugliSudan 5,4073,360
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6492,889
KassalaSudan 5,1173,180
KhartoumSudan 4,9853,098
KostiSudan 5,2493,262
KalmarSweden 289180
KaresuandoSweden 1,301808
KarlstadSweden 209130
KristianstadSweden 227141
KamishliSyria 3,1331,947
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5485,312
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9545,564
Khon KaenThailand 8,5135,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7035,408
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6105,351
KairouanTunisia 2,4541,525
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8791,789
KarsTurkey 2,9141,811
KastamonuTurkey 2,3801,479
KayseriTurkey 2,7061,681
KonyaTurkey 2,6541,649
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4432,761
KinlossUk 923574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7881,111
KievUkraine 1,451902
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9921,238
KirovogradUkraine 1,6811,044
KlepininoUkraine 2,0181,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7771,104
Kovel’Ukraine 1,089677
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7721,101
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5494,070
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2404,499
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2744,520
Keene, NhUsa 5,7693,585
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9374,932
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5404,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0354,372
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7364,808
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7834,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1055,036
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0384,373
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1054,415
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1553,825
KabompoZambia 8,0074,976
KabweZambia 8,1645,073
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1595,070
KafirondaZambia 7,9554,943
KaomaZambia 8,1475,063
KasamaZambia 7,7514,816
KasempaZambia 8,0224,985
KawambwaZambia 7,6654,763
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -