Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8603,020
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9923,102
JuninArgentina 12,2867,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6556,621
JacobinaBrazil 9,0135,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2435,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3455,185
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9346,173
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2076,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6804,151
JiuquanChina 6,1753,838
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4345,863
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7874,839
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9314,928
JoensuuFinland 1,115693
JokioinenFinland 738459
JyvskylFinland 919571
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2061,992
JulianehbGreenland 3,2121,996
JagdalpurIndia 7,0424,376
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8756,758
JerusalemIsrael 3,3702,094
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3045,782
JosNigeria 5,3253,309
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7571,092
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7531,089
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4103,362
JhelumPakistan 5,3123,301
JiwaniPakistan 5,3253,309
JuliacaPeru 11,0006,835
JakutskRussia 5,6673,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5831,605
JenisejskRussia 4,4292,752
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9254,925
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5264,677
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3475,187
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5642,836
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1923,227
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4465,870
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6801,666
JubaSudan 6,1183,802
JokkmokkSweden 1,068664
JönköpingSweden 12880
Jonkoping ASweden 12376
JendoubaTunisia 2,3711,473
JerbaTunisia 2,6521,648
JerseyUk 1,327825
JaltaUkraine 2,1161,315
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3924,594
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3703,958
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -