Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7882,975
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,156718
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5205,294
ZhengzhouChina 7,4364,621
ZhijiangChina 7,8904,903
ZagrebCroatia 1,349838
ZugspitzeGermany 1,145711
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3111,436
ZahedanIran 4,8713,027
ZanjanIran 3,5412,200
ZacatecasMexico 9,2255,733
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5394,063
ZinderNiger 4,8903,039
ZhobPakistan 5,1983,230
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5196,536
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5216,538
ZamoscPoland 1,064661
Zielona GoraPoland 680423
ZigalovoRussia 5,2983,292
ZiganskRussia 5,0693,150
ZyryankaRussia 5,8673,646
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0061,247
ZurichSwitzerland 1,171728
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5184,672
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2851,420
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8851,172
ZitomirUkraine 1,368850
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6891,050
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6091,000
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2845,148
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7624,202
ZambeziZambia 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -