Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9891,236
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2617,619
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9947,453
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4387,729
ViennaAustria 1,090677
VitebskBelarus 1,149714
VassourasBrazil 10,2856,391
VicosaBrazil 10,0836,265
VitoriaBrazil 9,9266,168
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4115,848
VarnaBulgaria 1,9581,217
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4414,624
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6334,122
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5034,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5414,686
ValdiviaChile 13,3958,324
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3218,278
VallenarChile 12,2607,619
ValparaisoChile 12,6757,876
VanguardiaColombia 9,3565,814
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9236,167
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8050
VestervigDenmark 244152
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7784,833
VilsandiEstonia 582362
VaasaFinland 800497
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8521,151
VeravalIndia 6,1953,850
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2434,501
ValentiaIreland 1,553965
VeniceItaly 1,356843
VeronaItaly 1,371852
VicenzaItaly 1,351839
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7371,079
ViterboItaly 1,6971,055
VolterraItaly 1,592989
VientianeLaos 8,3625,196
VarenaLithuania 868540
VilniusLithuania 879546
VeracruzMexico 9,2405,742
VlissingenNetherlands 881547
VaernesNorway 643400
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 491305
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6721,039
VillarricaParaguay 11,2276,977
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6431,021
VanavaraRussia 4,7652,961
VasileviciRussia 1,284798
Velikie LukiRussia 1,133704
VerhojanskRussia 5,2863,285
ViljujskRussia 5,2523,264
VitimRussia 5,2613,269
Vize IslandRussia 3,2552,023
VladivostokRussia 7,5024,662
VolgogradRussia 2,3561,464
VologdaRussia 1,6201,007
VoronezRussia 1,8611,157
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6823,531
VytegraRussia 1,425886
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9424,935
ValenciaSpain 2,2151,377
ValladolidSpain 2,1411,331
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2471,396
VisbySweden 377235
VanTurkey 3,1111,933
ValleyUk 1,150714
VinnitsaUkraine 1,440895
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5065,286
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6684,144
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7864,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0564,385
Vevay, InUsa 6,8344,247
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7184,796
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -