Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5262,813
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9291,820
HuamboAngola 7,8474,876
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53110,273
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52510,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6112,244
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5784,088
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1673,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1463,198
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3642,712
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Hope, BcCanada 7,3724,581
HaikouChina 8,6145,353
HailarChina 6,4163,987
HamiChina 5,6463,509
HetanChina 5,3273,310
HavanaCuba 8,1185,044
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7394,809
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8844,899
HelwanEgypt 3,4352,135
HurguadaEgypt 3,7992,361
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,147713
HelsinkiFinland 773480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 796495
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0799,370
HamburgGermany 469292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 469292
HannoverGermany 600373
HelgolandGermany 467290
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,103685
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6731,661
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3622,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3237,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1756,945
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6221,008
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9844,340
HaifaIsrael 3,2662,029
HaboroJapan 7,7504,816
HachijojimaJapan 8,8055,471
HachinoheJapan 8,1285,051
HagiJapan 8,3245,173
HakodateJapan 7,9714,953
HamadaJapan 8,3055,161
HamamatsuJapan 8,5585,318
HikoneJapan 8,4465,248
HimejiJapan 8,4245,235
HiradoJapan 8,3425,184
HirooJapan 8,0134,980
HiroshimaJapan 8,3715,202
HitaJapan 8,4095,226
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5085,287
HunLibya 3,1911,983
HomboriMali 4,8483,012
HomalinMyanmar 7,2804,524
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1855,086
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,098
HighbankNew Zealand 17,90611,127
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,98211,174
HororataNew Zealand 17,91611,133
HyderabadPakistan 5,6703,524
HuanucoPeru 10,8276,728
HelPoland 544338
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1084,417
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1531,959
HatangaRussia 4,0742,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5761,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3505,189
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0782,534
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,169727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9908,694
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7194,796
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5094,666
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2045,098
HalaibSudan 4,4162,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1073,174
HudeibaSudan 4,8162,993
HaparandaSweden 1,102685
HarnosandSweden 637396
HamaSyria 3,1101,933
HassakahSyria 3,1621,965
Hua HinThailand 8,7075,411
HakkariTurkey 3,2141,997
Hull, EnglandUk 883549
HersonUkraine 1,8531,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,345836
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6873,534
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2683,895
Hart, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8943,663
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Hays, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3634,575
Helena, MtUsa 7,3244,551
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9584,945
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9464,316
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5444,067
Holly, CoUsa 7,7354,807
Homer, AkUsa 6,8884,280
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Horton, KsUsa 7,2774,522
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3074,541
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Houma, LaUsa 7,9654,950
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1725,078
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2914,531
Huron, SdUsa 6,9684,330
HanoiVietnam 8,2685,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2675,759
HarareZimbabwe 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -