Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3022,052
In SalahAlgeria 3,4692,156
InnsbruckAustria 1,161721
IbiriteBrazil 10,0656,254
IguatuBrazil 8,4755,266
IlheusBrazil 9,3135,787
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8005,468
IndaialBrazil 10,9866,827
IpameriBrazil 10,0336,235
IraiBrazil 11,2066,964
IreceBrazil 9,0915,649
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1495,685
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1615,693
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1335,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7936,085
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0846,266
ItapevaBrazil 10,6816,637
ItirucuBrazil 9,2095,723
ItuacuBrazil 9,3175,789
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7706,693
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2173,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8863,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2642,649
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4777,132
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3838,937
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5759,057
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7284,802
IzobambaEcuador 10,0756,261
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3902,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3695,822
IoanninaGreece 2,0991,305
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2041,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1271,322
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3433,941
IranshahrIran 5,0673,149
IstranaItaly 1,336830
IidaJapan 8,4865,273
IizukaJapan 8,3665,199
IrakoJapan 8,5455,310
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9245,546
IrozakiJapan 8,6195,356
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9545,564
IshinomakiJapan 8,3305,176
IwamizawaJapan 7,8684,889
IzuharaJapan 8,2505,127
IrbidJordan 3,3272,067
IfraneMorocco 2,9851,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98411,176
IlorinNigeria 5,5103,424
InchonNorth Korea 7,8144,855
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2661,408
IslamabadPakistan 5,2173,242
IquitosPeru 10,0856,267
IloiloPhilippines 10,1806,326
IasiRomania 1,572977
IcaRussia 7,0034,352
IlirnejRussia 5,9813,717
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7804,213
IrkutskRussia 5,4553,390
Ivdel’Russia 2,7151,687
IbizaSpain 2,2291,385
IspartaTurkey 2,5971,614
IstanbulTurkey 2,2211,380
IzmirTurkey 2,4081,496
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,269789
IzmailUkraine 1,7901,112
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Independence, KsUsa 7,5464,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7963,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8094,231
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0814,400
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3753,961
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5444,688
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3463,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0603,766
IsokaZambia 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -