Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5112,803
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1361,949
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3575,193
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3662,713
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4303,375
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0344,371
QuinteroChile 12,6967,889
QingdaoChina 7,6494,753
QiqiharChina 6,7674,205
QuitoEcuador 10,0526,246
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,89111,118
QuettaPakistan 5,1443,197
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9814,959
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4734,644
Quang TriVietnam 8,7435,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -