Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4238,963
UaupesBrazil 9,3495,810
UbatubaBrazil 10,4536,496
UberabaBrazil 10,2216,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9753,713
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2383,255
UpernavikGreenland 3,3332,071
UummannaqGreenland 3,2222,002
UdineItaly 1,296806
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1141,313
UenoJapan 8,4925,277
UnzendakeJapan 8,4365,242
UrakawaJapan 8,0084,976
UshibukaJapan 8,4775,268
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4645,260
UwajimaJapan 8,4895,275
UkmergeLithuania 828514
UtenaLithuania 865537
UlaangomMongolia 5,0233,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9323,686
UlgiiMongolia 4,9723,089
UliastaiMongolia 5,4333,376
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0623,145
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1673,832
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0034,973
UfaRussia 2,6821,667
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3572,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6463,509
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7734,209
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5843,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2501,398
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0784,399
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9623,705
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9373,690
Umm BeninSudan 5,2973,291
UmeňSweden 816507
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7475,436
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4295,238
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2475,125
UrfaTurkey 3,0081,869
UsakTurkey 2,4611,529
Uman’Ukraine 1,560969
UzgorodUkraine 1,216755
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4494,008
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5284,057
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -