Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1889,438
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3635,197
ParanaArgentina 12,0067,460
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6397,233
PehuajoArgentina 12,4587,741
PergaminoArgentina 12,2077,586
PigeArgentina 12,6427,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1697,562
PosadasArgentina 11,3597,059
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5377,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5937,826
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1857,572
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7688,556
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8938,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5112,182
ParakouBenin 5,4363,378
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6655,385
ParacatuBrazil 9,9206,165
ParanaBrazil 9,5075,908
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8176,722
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3776,448
ParintinsBrazil 9,0185,604
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2675,137
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2697,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0406,239
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7395,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7295,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5355,925
PeixeBrazil 9,4945,899
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8335,489
PicosBrazil 8,6495,375
PiraiBrazil 10,3186,412
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8896,145
PompeuBrazil 10,0296,232
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8816,761
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0096,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0106,220
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3847,074
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3655,820
PosseBrazil 9,5875,958
PlevenBulgaria 1,8161,129
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9481,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0925,650
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5694,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6972,919
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4684,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4614,015
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9524,320
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1124,419
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5174,050
ParronChile 12,7667,933
Puerto AysenChile 13,8508,606
Puerto MonttChile 13,5308,408
Punta ArenasChile 14,3918,943
PingbianChina 7,7314,804
PeralesColombia 9,4225,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8055,472
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4745,887
PragueCzech Republic 858533
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9524,941
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7504,816
PoloDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7244,800
PichilingueEcuador 10,1986,337
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2526,371
PuyoEcuador 10,1466,305
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3192,062
ParisFrance 1,176731
PerpignanFrance 1,7821,108
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0398,103
Port-GentilGabon 6,5004,039
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7796,698
PotsdamGermany 595370
PatrasGreece 2,2761,414
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6302,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0881,919
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5104,667
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9554,943
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9215,544
PecsHungary 1,368850
PambanIndia 7,7944,843
PuneIndia 6,6154,111
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9986,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4446,490
PadovaItaly 1,366849
Paganella MountainItaly 1,285798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1801,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1721,350
PantelleriaItaly 2,3221,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,439894
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0131,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6241,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7041,059
PiacenzaItaly 1,431889
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,563971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,474916
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8681,161
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9161,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7841,109
PrizziItaly 2,2241,382
PakseLaos 8,8125,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4075,845
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6195,977
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6596,002
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2077,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7801,106
PatheinMyanmar 8,0114,978
PutaoMyanmar 7,2044,476
PyiMyanmar 7,8514,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3919,564
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,75611,034
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0195,604
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8933,662
PohangNorth Korea 8,0765,019
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6284,740
PadidanPakistan 5,5213,431
PanjgurPakistan 5,2793,281
ParachinarPakistan 5,0173,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4013,356
PeshawarPakistan 5,0963,167
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4378,350
PilarParaguay 11,4327,104
PiscoPeru 11,1906,954
PiuraPeru 10,6516,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6766,634
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0626,252
PoznanPoland 663412
PrzemyslPoland 1,125699
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3741,475
PortalegrePortugal 2,4791,540
Porto Portugal 2,3501,460
PavelecRussia 1,7471,086
PecoraRussia 2,4761,539
PermRussia 2,5701,597
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3314,555
PetrozavodskRussia 1,320821
PjatigorskRussia 2,6171,626
PoronajskRussia 7,3124,544
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1921,362
Providenja BayRussia 6,4333,997
PskovRussia 967601
PodorSenegal 5,0803,157
PopradSlovakia 1,103686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2746,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4015,842
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1241,320
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9474,939
Port SudanSudan 4,7122,928
ParamariboSuriname 8,1175,044
PiteňSweden 982610
PalmyraSyria 3,2342,010
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3009,508
PhetchabunThailand 8,4195,232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3345,179
PhraeThailand 8,2045,098
PhuketThailand 9,0545,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0245,608
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6545,377
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7685,449
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0254,987
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,327825
PoltavaUkraine 1,7261,072
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9057,398
PradoUruguay 12,0857,510
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0417,482
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9644,327
Pana, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Paoli, InUsa 6,8604,263
Paris, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5974,100
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7784,833
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5724,705
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8194,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5934,719
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6574,758
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6934,781
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Perry, OkUsa 7,6884,777
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2083,858
Philo, OhUsa 6,5634,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6195,356
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0644,389
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4233,991
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0453,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7883,597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3894,591
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7074,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8354,248
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4454,627
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5564,696
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1055,036
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1003,790
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5564,696
Portage, WiUsa 6,5704,082
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6233,494
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7884,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7584,199
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3434,563
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4103,984
Princeton, InUsa 7,0534,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8423,630
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8214,860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8585,505
PetaukeZambia 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -