Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4492,143
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4251,507
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4201,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3411,454
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1647,559
AzulArgentina 12,4387,729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3629,546
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1028,763
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
AmberleyAustralia 15,4929,627
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
AimoresBrazil 9,8756,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0365,615
AltamiraBrazil 8,8225,482
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5125,911
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3766,448
ApodiBrazil 8,3325,177
AracajuBrazil 8,8305,487
AracuaiBrazil 9,6586,002
AragarcasBrazil 10,0606,251
AraxaBrazil 10,1566,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5785,331
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4512,144
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0213,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2773,901
AbecheChad 4,9323,065
AntofagastaChile 11,7627,309
AricaChile 11,2817,010
AltaiChina 4,9603,082
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9096,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8316,109
AraucaColombia 8,9125,538
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7484,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7094,791
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2522,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4732,158
AswanEgypt 4,1032,549
AsyutEgypt 3,7212,312
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4215,854
AsmaraEritrea 5,2233,245
AssabEritrea 5,5953,477
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8833,656
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7691,100
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1448,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2417,606
AccraGhana 5,8893,660
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1191,317
AthensGreece 2,3501,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3801,479
AasiaatGreenland 3,2852,041
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6811,666
AputiteqGreenland 2,4481,521
AkureyriIceland 1,7931,114
AgraIndia 6,0733,774
AhmedabadIndia 6,1263,807
AkolaIndia 6,6004,101
AllahabadIndia 6,4464,006
AmritsarIndia 5,4933,413
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8807,382
AbadanIran 4,1092,554
ArakIran 3,8452,390
AlbengaItaly 1,542958
AlgheroItaly 1,9161,191
AmendolaItaly 1,8161,129
AnconaItaly 1,570975
ArezzoItaly 1,584984
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9953,725
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9773,714
AbashiriJapan 7,8734,892
AburatsuJapan 8,6005,344
AikawaJapan 8,2535,129
AjiroJapan 8,5845,334
AkitaJapan 8,1565,068
AkuneJapan 8,5015,283
AomoriJapan 8,0715,015
AsahikawaJapan 7,8344,868
AsosanJapan 8,4585,256
AmmanJordan 3,3892,106
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6632,898
AinaziLatvia 732455
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6865,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8005,468
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1165,665
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5005,282
AtarMauritania 4,6092,864
AgalegaMauritius 8,5825,333
AcapulcoMexico 9,6636,005
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5713,462
AltaiMongolia 5,5083,423
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8623,643
AgadirMorocco 3,4592,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 759472
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,94311,150
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,75111,030
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,52910,893
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,37410,796
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3675,821
AgadezNiger 4,5422,822
AsuncionParaguay 11,2426,986
ArequipaPeru 11,1626,936
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3965,839
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3149,516
AradRomania 1,430888
AjanRussia 6,4474,006
AldanRussia 5,8183,615
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5001,554
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6192,249
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1154,421
AnadyrRussia 6,3413,940
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6881,049
ArmavirRussia 2,4371,515
AstrakhanRussia 2,7281,695
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1239,398
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1331,326
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3131,437
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3331,450
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5471,583
Abu HamedSudan 4,5882,851
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3383,317
AqiqSudan 4,8873,037
ArbaatSudan 4,6772,906
AromaSudan 5,0703,151
AtbaraSudan 4,8032,984
Abu KamalSyria 3,3672,092
AleppoSyria 3,0271,881
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7545,440
AtakpameTogo 5,6513,512
AdanaTurkey 2,8661,781
AfyonTurkey 2,4971,552
AnkaraTurkey 2,4751,538
AntalyaTurkey 2,6931,674
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9752,470
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 850528
AberporthUk 1,222759
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,175730
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1171,315
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9341,202
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0013,108
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,102
ArtigasUruguay 11,6767,255
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4684,641
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6854,776
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Ada, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0924,407
Akron, OhUsa 6,4534,010
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9634,948
Albany, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8883,659
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Albion, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2285,113
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9934,346
Algona, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Alice, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1533,824
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Alma, MiUsa 6,4574,013
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2073,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5435,309
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9063,670
Amite, LaUsa 7,8494,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7074,168
Anderson, InUsa 6,7724,208
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0604,387
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6454,751
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7264,801
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9944,346
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4023,978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7724,829
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2674,515
Athens, GaUsa 7,1694,455
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2554,509
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2073,857
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6074,727
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1474,441
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Austin, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9232,438
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5852,849
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5915,338
AdenYemen 5,7093,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -