Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5232,811
ShkoderAlbania 1,8141,127
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3451,457
SaltaArgentina 11,6187,220
San AntonioArgentina 13,0668,119
San LuisArgentina 12,4467,734
San RafaelArgentina 12,6747,876
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6417,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8287,350
SarmientoArgentina 13,6888,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9959,939
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9899,936
SalzburgAustria 1,103685
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0781,913
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2081,994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6752,284
SaveBenin 5,5843,470
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8266,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,602995
SalvadorBrazil 9,1085,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4727,129
SantaremBrazil 8,8835,520
SantosBrazil 10,5596,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4436,489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1445,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4117,091
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3176,411
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3405,182
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7426,054
São PauloBrazil 10,5306,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3756,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3176,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9285,548
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9895,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0196,226
SobralBrazil 8,2585,132
SoureBrazil 8,3845,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1915,711
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8227,346
SurubimBrazil 8,4575,255
SadovoBulgaria 1,9551,215
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9651,221
SofiaBulgaria 1,8541,152
SiemreapCambodia 8,8635,508
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0203,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0094,355
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2453,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3382,696
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0663,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5974,100
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5992,858
Scott, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1643,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5543,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7153,551
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1723,835
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5784,088
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0443,134
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8104,232
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8144,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8523,015
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9202,436
SalCape Verde 5,3913,350
SantiagoChile 12,6987,891
SewellChile 12,7347,913
ShanghaiChina 8,1605,071
ShantouChina 8,6515,376
ShenyangChina 7,2714,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0465,621
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7405,431
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4335,862
SibenikCroatia 1,577980
SplitCroatia 1,608999
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 318198
StudsgårdDenmark 260161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7504,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7744,831
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7504,816
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7014,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8074,851
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7864,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8504,878
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7184,796
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7964,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8054,850
San GabrielEcuador 9,9406,177
SalloumEgypt 3,0791,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3372,073
SohagEgypt 3,7932,357
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6522,269
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3725,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7138,521
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,304810
StrasbourgFrance 1,058657
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1155,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0875,025
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5841,606
SchleswigGermany 384239
StuttgartGermany 1,011628
SamosGreece 2,4761,538
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2701,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6291,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2352,011
SiguiriGuinea 5,4493,386
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2485,747
SzegedHungary 1,387862
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,201746
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9901,237
SagarIndia 6,4133,985
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2803,281
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4237,719
SemnanIran 3,9082,428
ShahroudIran 3,9212,436
ShirazIran 4,4122,742
ShannonIreland 1,432890
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,573978
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8001,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0411,268
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,520945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9041,183
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0671,285
SigonellaItaly 2,2671,409
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0743,774
SagaJapan 8,3865,211
SaigoJapan 8,2335,116
SakaiJapan 8,2935,153
SakataJapan 8,2275,112
SapporoJapan 7,8674,889
SaseboJapan 8,3705,201
SendaiJapan 8,3325,178
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5615,320
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3475,187
ShinjoJapan 8,2605,133
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6065,348
ShirakawaJapan 8,4195,232
ShizuokaJapan 8,5645,322
SumotoJapan 8,4835,271
SuttsuJapan 7,8544,880
SuwaJapan 8,4455,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1558,175
SavannakhetLaos 8,6135,352
SiauliaiLithuania 716445
SiluteLithuania 635395
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8771,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7345,427
SalimaMalawi 8,2115,102
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3916,457
SibuMalaysia 10,3696,444
SanMali 5,1333,190
SegouMali 5,1583,205
SikassoMali 5,3683,336
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3305,798
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4735,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9883,721
SainshandMongolia 6,3493,945
SafiMorocco 3,2522,021
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5862,228
SittweMyanmar 7,5904,716
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 394245
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2891,422
SaiqOman 5,2873,286
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6923,537
SurOman 5,4363,378
SialkotPakistan 5,3983,354
SibbiPakistan 5,2643,271
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3517,053
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2827,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4306,481
SandomierzPoland 1,001622
SniezkaPoland 811504
SuwalkiPoland 788490
SzczecinPoland 506315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7661,719
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5532,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5754,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6225,979
Satu MareRomania 1,319820
SibiuRomania 1,559969
SulinaRomania 1,8501,150
SadrinskRussia 3,0671,906
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,079671
SalekhardRussia 2,8971,800
SaratovRussia 2,2681,409
SejmcanRussia 6,1823,841
SelagoncyRussia 4,8142,991
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8124,854
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1723,835
SmolenskRussia 1,278794
SociRussia 2,4791,541
SortovalaRussia 1,136706
SuntarRussia 5,2433,258
SurgutRussia 3,3652,091
SverdlovskRussia 2,8631,779
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1861,359
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4404,623
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3913,971
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9504,940
SingaporeSingapore 9,9976,212
SliacSlovakia 1,112691
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8204,860
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4634,638
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2381,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8751,165
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9241,195
SevilleSpain 2,6081,620
SennarSudan 5,2353,253
ShambatSudan 4,9773,093
ShendiSudan 4,8933,040
StenseleSweden 863536
StockholmSweden 397247
StorlienSweden 623387
SundsvallSweden 615382
SantisSwitzerland 1,176731
SongeaTanzania 7,9024,910
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5275,298
SongkhlaThailand 9,2505,748
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5425,308
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9815,581
SurinThailand 8,7025,408
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3553,327
SokodeTogo 5,4973,416
SfaxTunisia 2,5581,589
SousseTunisia 2,4351,513
SamsunTurkey 2,5061,557
SiirtTurkey 3,0901,920
SivasTurkey 2,6811,666
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,472915
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,079670
SarataUkraine 1,7671,098
SarnyUkraine 1,179733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0971,303
SumyUkraine 1,6461,023
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9603,082
SaltoUruguay 11,8477,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4735,265
Safford, AzUsa 8,5765,329
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6543,514
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6354,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1074,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8094,231
Salem, InUsa 6,8604,263
Salem, OrUsa 7,8714,891
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8924,904
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2965,156
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8995,530
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5955,341
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5744,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4954,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8795,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8045,471
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0034,352
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1273,807
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2164,484
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6904,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4404,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8604,263
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5764,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5914,717
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5434,688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4254,614
Selma, AlUsa 7,5454,688
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Seymour, InUsa 6,8604,263
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8974,286
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3064,540
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8624,885
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0664,391
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9744,334
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6384,125
Southport, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5964,099
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1364,434
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4184,610
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5474,069
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9724,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3964,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2434,501
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6734,147
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1064,416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0453,756
State College, PaUsa 6,2733,898
State University, MsUsa 7,5604,698
State University, NmUsa 8,5415,307
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7104,791
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0744,396
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5275,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8813,654
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0804,399
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6644,762
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9833,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3532,705
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9415,556
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6385,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5785,331
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9032,425
SocotraYemen 6,1203,803
SenangaZambia 8,2725,140
SerenjeZambia 8,0625,010
SeshekeZambia 8,4355,242
SolweziZambia 7,8814,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -