Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8773,031
TiranaAlbania 1,9021,182
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9172,434
TebessaAlgeria 2,4951,550
TimimounAlgeria 3,2912,045
TindoufAlgeria 3,6912,294
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7751,725
TrelewArgentina 13,2908,259
TucumanArgentina 11,7897,326
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7348,535
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7338,534
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3028,266
TibooburraAustralia 15,0799,370
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
TshaneBotswana 9,1335,675
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4235,855
TarauacaBrazil 10,3486,431
TauaBrazil 8,4915,277
TefeBrazil 9,5425,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7316,047
TeresinaBrazil 8,5175,293
TiriosBrazil 8,5085,287
TorresBrazil 11,2486,990
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3345,179
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5096,530
TriunfoBrazil 8,5695,325
TucuruiBrazil 8,7395,430
TuriacuBrazil 8,3165,168
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5524,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2193,865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0433,755
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9313,686
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5274,678
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1143,799
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1223,804
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7673,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8673,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2738,248
TaiyuanChina 7,1184,423
TaoyuanChina 8,7345,427
TengchongChina 7,4664,639
TønderDenmark 363226
TylstrupDenmark 13684
TystofteDenmark 276171
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8874,901
TahrirEgypt 3,3322,070
TantaEgypt 3,3272,068
TallinEstonia 754469
TartuEstonia 853530
TampereFinland 782486
TurkuFinland 664412
ToulonFrance 1,6781,043
ToulouseFrance 1,7311,075
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8369,219
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9179,891
TchibanGabon 6,7334,184
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9181,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 951591
TamaleGhana 5,4813,406
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0651,283
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3681,471
TimehriGuyana 8,2325,116
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2275,734
TelaHonduras 9,0865,646
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7157,280
TabrizIran 3,2992,050
TeheranIran 3,7832,351
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3442,078
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9531,213
TarvisioItaly 1,249776
TermoliItaly 1,7581,093
TorinoItaly 1,439894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,421883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2001,367
TrevicoItaly 1,8661,160
TrevisoItaly 1,340833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,342834
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,436892
TabouIvory Coast 6,1613,829
TadotsuJapan 8,4395,244
TakadaJapan 8,3465,186
TakamatsuJapan 8,4485,250
TakayamaJapan 8,4005,220
TanegashimaJapan 8,6655,385
TatenoJapan 8,5245,297
TateyamaJapan 8,6215,357
TokushimaJapan 8,4955,279
TokyoJapan 8,5475,311
TomakomaiJapan 7,9194,921
TottoriJapan 8,3415,183
ToyamaJapan 8,3435,184
ToyookaJapan 8,3615,196
TsuJapan 8,5115,289
TsurugaJapan 8,4015,221
TsuyamaJapan 8,3735,203
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4192,124
TripoliLebanon 3,1361,948
TobrukLibya 3,0141,873
TripoliLibya 2,7851,731
TelsiaiLithuania 651405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1095,660
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7586,064
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4875,895
ThyoloMalawi 8,4865,273
TawauMalaysia 10,5376,548
TessalitMali 4,2662,651
TimbuktuMali 4,7192,932
TombMali 4,7242,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7592,958
TacubayaMexico 9,3785,828
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0395,617
TarialanMongolia 5,5553,452
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4263,372
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6983,541
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1473,820
TangierMorocco 2,7791,727
TarfayaMorocco 3,8402,386
TazaMorocco 2,8731,785
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7774,833
TaungooMyanmar 7,9144,918
ThandweMyanmar 7,8304,866
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5379,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,830
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99511,182
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82611,077
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,60710,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,60810,942
TemukaNew Zealand 17,94711,153
TimaruNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78511,052
TahouaNiger 4,7932,978
TillaberyNiger 4,9183,056
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9534,942
TromsoNorway 1,373853
TrondheimNorway 641399
ThumraitOman 5,6253,495
TacnaPeru 11,2486,990
TarapotoPeru 10,5216,538
TrujilloPeru 10,8326,731
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2656,379
TorunPoland 664413
TimisoaraRomania 1,469913
TambovRussia 1,9201,193
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0492,516
TaraRussia 3,6142,246
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4322,133
TermezRussia 4,5662,838
TernejRussia 7,5034,662
TobolskRussia 3,2242,004
TomskRussia 4,1892,603
Tot’MaRussia 1,7721,101
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4521,524
TuapseRussia 2,3991,491
TuraRussia 4,4222,748
TurukhanskRussia 3,8382,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6402,883
TortosaSpain 2,0481,273
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9774,957
TokerSudan 4,8503,014
TartousSyria 3,0961,924
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7515,438
TaboraTanzania 7,2284,492
TakThailand 8,2605,133
TrangThailand 9,1605,692
TabligboTogo 5,7563,577
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7786,698
TunisTunisia 2,3241,444
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
TireeUk 1,145711
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 877545
TernopilUkraine 1,275792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8437,359
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3504,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5834,091
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4004,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5404,685
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6684,765
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6784,150
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8093,610
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2684,517
Temple, TxUsa 8,1665,075
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9524,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5984,722
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5274,056
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9424,314
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9294,927
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3364,559
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1813,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6935,402
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6154,732
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4654,639
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4313,996
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3582,708
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3435,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -