Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8313,002
NeuquenArgentina 13,0548,112
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3687,686
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0499,973
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3499,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6454,751
NatitingouBenin 5,3463,322
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2226,352
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6003,480
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7893,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2252,626
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6552,893
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9203,057
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9103,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5974,100
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8873,658
N’DjamenaChad 5,0733,153
NanchangChina 8,1215,047
NanjingChina 7,9534,942
NanningChina 8,2535,129
NicosiaCyprus 2,9641,842
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 315196
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
NegeleEthiopia 6,2963,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4139,578
NandiFiji 15,4139,578
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 744463
NancyFrance 1,073667
NantesFrance 1,487924
NiceFrance 1,598993
NeustrelitzGermany 489304
NurembergGermany 914568
NurnbergGermany 913568
NaxosGreece 2,4921,548
NanortalikGreenland 3,1921,984
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1631,966
NordGreenland 2,8041,743
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3642,091
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8233,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6814,152
New DelhiIndia 5,8983,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8771,166
NaganoJapan 8,3875,212
NagasakiJapan 8,4185,231
NagoJapan 8,9245,545
NagoyaJapan 8,4865,274
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9485,561
NaraJapan 8,4865,273
NazeJapan 8,8245,483
NemuroJapan 7,9854,962
NiigataJapan 8,2965,155
NikkoJapan 8,4315,239
NobeokaJapan 8,5135,290
NairobiKenya 6,9194,300
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1228,154
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7482,950
NidaLithuania 613381
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5665,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3375,802
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9704,953
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1135,041
NaraMali 4,9963,105
NioroMali 5,0473,136
NemaMauritania 4,8403,008
NouakchottMauritania 4,9663,086
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5729,677
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,71811,010
NelsonNew Zealand 17,75811,035
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,83511,083
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3765,826
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8323,003
NiameyNiger 4,9863,098
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,228763
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6271,011
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3591,466
NawabshahPakistan 5,5893,473
NokkundiPakistan 5,0353,129
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0356,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7326,047
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3081,434
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2303,872
NikolaevRussia 1,7881,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8474,255
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2464,503
NizneangarskRussia 5,4203,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0023,108
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6931,674
NovgorodRussia 1,131703
NovosibirskRussia 4,1752,594
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1025,035
No. 6Sudan 4,4352,756
NyalaSudan 5,1923,227
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5415,307
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4305,239
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0835,645
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1815,084
NarathiwatThailand 9,3945,837
NigdeTurkey 2,7441,705
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6252,253
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8721,163
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5524,072
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5524,072
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1374,435
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4484,628
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7963,602
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1133,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3703,958
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8144,234
New London, WiUsa 6,5224,053
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8894,902
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9044,912
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8094,231
New YorkUsa 6,0453,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0623,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0593,765
Newark, NjUsa 6,0793,778
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2493,883
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0924,407
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5954,719
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Newport, TnUsa 6,9684,330
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4243,992
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5174,050
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1534,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0635,010
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2234,488
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3814,587
Norton, KsUsa 7,4554,633
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4874,031
NdolaZambia 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -