Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9893,100
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9483,074
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8811,790
General PicoArgentina 12,5357,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0277,473
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6784,771
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24210,093
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8898,631
GrazAustria 1,213754
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0791,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1581,962
GomelBelarus 1,338831
GrodnoBelarus 881548
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6005,344
GoianiaBrazil 9,9836,204
GoiasBrazil 9,9546,186
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8516,121
GrajauBrazil 8,7725,451
GuairaBrazil 10,9576,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2515,127
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5305,922
GarouaCameroon 5,3793,343
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3392,696
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7593,579
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Golden, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Goose, NfCanada 4,3652,713
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7144,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2173,242
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8633,022
GanzhouChina 8,3285,175
GuangzhouChina 8,4935,278
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7194,797
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3226,414
GonderEthiopia 5,4623,394
GourdonFrance 1,6141,003
GrenobleFrance 1,458906
GeisenheimGermany 898558
GorlitzGermany 751467
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7171,688
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3615,817
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1985,094
GoaIndia 6,8994,287
GuwahatiIndia 6,9724,333
GelaItaly 2,2991,429
GenoaItaly 1,493928
GhediItaly 1,371852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9161,190
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8561,153
GrossetoItaly 1,6641,034
GrottaglieItaly 1,9491,211
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8431,145
GuidoniaItaly 1,7471,086
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9423,692
GifuJapan 8,4555,254
GaoMali 4,7152,930
GuamMariana Islands 11,0066,839
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4685,883
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3335,799
GuaymasMexico 9,1175,665
GaluutMongolia 5,6893,535
GemertNetherlands 795494
GisborneNew Zealand 17,66710,979
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,66710,979
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83711,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,72511,015
GayaNiger 5,1463,198
GardermoenNorway 284176
GeiloNorway 382237
GdanskPoland 551342
GalatiRomania 1,7451,084
Gor’KijRussia 1,9181,192
GorznyjRussia 2,8311,759
GridinoRussia 1,490926
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4343,998
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1938,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8731,164
GijonSpain 1,9931,239
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2863,285
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2373,254
GoteborgSweden 11
Goteborg-SaveSweden 117
GenevaSwitzerland 1,334829
GabesTunisia 2,6521,648
GafsaTunisia 2,6001,616
GiresunTurkey 2,6401,641
GoztepeTurkey 2,2301,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7802,349
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,017632
GajvoronUkraine 1,574978
GeniceskUkraine 2,0061,246
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3713,959
Galva, IlUsa 6,8724,271
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2065,100
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9654,328
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5934,097
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8923,662
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0615,009
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5854,092
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9144,918
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4944,035
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1685,075
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5244,675
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2154,484
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4824,028
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7724,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7934,222
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6644,763
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3703,958
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0244,365
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0384,373
Groton, CtUsa 5,9343,688
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5474,069
GuanareVenezuela 8,6705,388
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9015,531
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -