Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7632,960
ChlefAlgeria 2,5151,563
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4141,500
CeresArgentina 11,9027,396
ChamicalArgentina 12,1757,566
ChepesArgentina 12,2817,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6268,467
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8367,355
CórdobaArgentina 12,1547,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1607,556
CorrientesArgentina 11,5097,152
CairnsAustralia 14,0998,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0069,947
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0088,083
CedunaAustralia 14,8359,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1848,814
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4799,619
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6838,502
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7669,797
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5129,018
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3264,552
CharnocksBarbados 7,6864,776
CotonouBenin 5,7713,586
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0146,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2706,382
CabroboBrazil 8,6925,401
CaceresBrazil 10,3616,438
CaetiteBrazil 9,4025,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6246,602
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8606,748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4066,466
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5905,338
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3965,839
CaparaoBrazil 10,0156,223
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1976,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,9566,187
CaravelasBrazil 9,6185,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4755,888
CarolinaBrazil 8,9755,577
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8166,721
CataguasesBrazil 10,1406,301
CatalaoBrazil 10,0686,257
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4086,468
CaxiasBrazil 8,5225,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2225,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1826,328
ChapecoBrazil 11,1706,941
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9266,168
CipoBrazil 8,9135,539
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1595,692
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9386,176
CordeiroBrazil 10,1896,332
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4475,870
CorumbaBrazil 10,6436,613
CoximBrazil 10,4436,489
CrateusBrazil 8,4205,232
CuiabaBrazil 10,2296,356
CuritibaBrazil 10,8436,738
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9574,323
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6942,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3302,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4244,614
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0653,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0203,119
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0163,117
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0913,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0453,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5353,440
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8142,370
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5134,048
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Comox, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7774,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1644,452
ChicoChile 13,9008,637
ChillanChile 13,0488,108
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1198,153
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1197,531
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8878,630
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8597,991
ChangchunChina 7,1534,445
ChangduChina 6,8494,256
ChangshaChina 7,9894,964
ChengduChina 7,2784,522
ChongqingChina 7,5294,678
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9375,554
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,406874
CamagueyCuba 8,0054,975
CasablancaCuba 8,0985,032
ChebCzech Republic 849528
CopenhagenDenmark 227141
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6954,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8114,854
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7574,820
CanarEcuador 10,3036,402
CairoEgypt 3,4122,120
CaenFrance 1,252778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,391865
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0565,006
CocobeachGabon 6,3083,920
CologneGermany 816507
ChiosGreece 2,3821,480
CorfuGreece 2,0901,299
ConakryGuinea 5,7833,593
CatacamasHonduras 9,0745,638
CholutecaHonduras 9,2935,774
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4994,660
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0574,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0574,386
ChahbaharIran 5,2403,256
ClaremorrisIreland 1,381858
ClonesIreland 1,252778
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,326824
CorkIreland 1,455904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,458906
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0631,282
CameriItaly 1,372853
CampobassoItaly 1,8041,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9831,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0761,290
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0131,251
Cape MeleItaly 1,551964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9791,230
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2611,405
CerviaItaly 1,498931
CiampinoItaly 1,7681,098
Cimone MountainItaly 1,505935
Cisa PassItaly 1,478918
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7421,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,240771
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3481,459
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1121,312
ChibaJapan 8,5685,325
ChichibuJapan 8,4895,275
ChichijimaJapan 9,5105,910
ChoshiJapan 8,5845,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1661,967
ChilekaMalawi 8,4295,238
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2145,105
ChitipaMalawi 7,7404,810
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8265,485
ComitanMexico 9,2965,777
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9177,406
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2873,907
ChoirMongolia 6,1223,804
CasablancaMorocco 3,0631,904
ChindeMozambique 8,7795,455
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1735,079
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03611,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,71611,009
CondegaNicaragua 9,2455,745
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6045,346
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1885,088
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8234,861
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9964,969
ChhorPakistan 5,7373,565
ChitralPakistan 4,9533,078
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1146,906
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0566,870
CajamarcaPeru 10,7056,652
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5816,575
ChiclayoPeru 10,7536,682
ChimbotePeru 10,8966,771
CuzcoPeru 10,9216,786
CzestochowaPoland 893555
CoimbraPortugal 2,4301,510
CalafatRomania 1,7031,058
CeahlauRomania 1,512939
ClujRomania 1,443897
ConstantaRomania 1,8891,174
CraiovaRomania 1,6991,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8672,403
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1591,963
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0033,109
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9063,670
Cape UelenRussia 6,2413,878
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3624,575
CaraRussia 5,6953,539
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5141,562
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5553,452
ChitaRussia 5,8953,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8963,664
CokurdahRussia 5,3303,312
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9563,701
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2126,346
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4174,609
CaceresSpain 2,4171,502
CadizSpain 2,7111,685
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3771,477
CordobaSpain 2,5261,570
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0575,007
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5295,300
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8315,488
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0755,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0194,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6965,404
ChumphonThailand 8,8565,503
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2081,372
CorumTurkey 2,5101,560
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,211753
CernovcyUkraine 1,388862
ChernigovUkraine 1,414879
CarrascoUruguay 12,0737,502
ColoniaUruguay 12,1227,533
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5704,704
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2044,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3253,930
Camden, ScUsa 7,0384,373
Canton, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0394,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6224,115
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2423,257
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Casper, WyUsa 7,4624,637
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3353,937
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7504,195
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8524,258
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0814,400
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0824,401
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6844,153
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5344,060
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1734,457
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7123,550
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9144,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6414,748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5614,698
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7034,165
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3395,182
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4764,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4884,653
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7864,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7704,207
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6474,131
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1294,430
Clark, SdUsa 6,9014,289
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0914,407
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9364,931
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4333,997
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7964,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4524,631
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5444,067
College Park, MdUsa 6,3783,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7794,834
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1934,470
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0484,380
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8324,246
Columbus, InUsa 6,8604,263
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4974,659
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6094,107
Conception, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3884,591
Conway, ArUsa 7,5324,680
Conway, ScUsa 6,9274,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Corning, ArUsa 7,3894,591
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7423,568
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0323,749
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9144,918
Covington, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Covington, TnUsa 7,3374,560
Crete, NeUsa 7,2234,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2464,503
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6702,280
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6702,280
CaracasVenezuela 8,3635,197
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3865,211
CoroVenezuela 8,4435,247
ChipataZambia 8,1455,061
ChomaZambia 8,4045,222
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8715,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -