Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0037,459
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7217,283
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3227,657
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2068,828
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4157,093
RosarioArgentina 12,1277,536
RichmondAustralia 15,9429,907
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9719,303
RecifeBrazil 8,4445,247
RemansoBrazil 8,9365,553
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3466,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3146,409
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9356,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1896,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8504,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1743,836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6774,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6804,151
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3423,320
RuoqiangChina 5,6533,513
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8805,518
RandersDenmark 182113
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3818,937
RumipambaEcuador 10,1386,300
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5852,228
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7372,322
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5112,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0575,007
RostockGermany 391243
RhodesGreece 2,6481,646
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7281,074
ReykhólarIceland 1,9721,226
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9381,205
RamsarIran 3,6402,262
RashtIran 3,5462,204
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,307812
RadicofaniItaly 1,6461,023
Resia PassItaly 1,220758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,521945
RivoltoItaly 1,306811
Rolle PassItaly 1,268788
RomeItaly 1,7521,088
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7681,099
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,324823
RumoiJapan 7,7894,840
RigaLatvia 723449
RaseiniaiLithuania 728452
RodriguesMauritius 9,8226,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3163,303
RabatMorocco 2,9821,853
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0945,030
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4395,244
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,76511,039
RangioraNew Zealand 17,92011,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,55710,910
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,95811,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48710,867
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
RivasNicaragua 9,3965,838
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4923,413
RebolyRussia 1,221759
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1901,361
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5842,848
RagaSudan 5,6003,480
RashadSudan 5,3463,322
RenkSudan 5,4053,359
RumbekSudan 5,8633,643
RanongThailand 8,8705,512
Roi EtThailand 8,6025,346
RizeTurkey 2,7381,701
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2172,620
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7131,064
RomnyUkraine 1,583984
RovnoUkraine 1,210752
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9563,079
RochaUruguay 11,9607,432
Racine, WiUsa 6,6224,115
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7504,195
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2154,484
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2154,484
Reading, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3325,177
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3574,572
Redding, CaUsa 8,2985,156
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7655,446
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3135,166
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7344,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6884,156
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7464,192
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7344,184
Rockville, InUsa 6,8234,240
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Rome, GaUsa 7,2554,509
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4524,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0665,012
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3025,159
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3253,930
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -