Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7232,314
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6411,641
DavisAntarctica 15,0149,330
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3728,310
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8687,996
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8406,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6979,754
DhakaBangladesh 7,1324,432
D’UccleBelgium 913567
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8676,132
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1366,298
DouradosBrazil 10,8076,715
DoualaCameroon 5,9753,713
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4192,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6974,161
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2353,875
DuianChina 6,4514,009
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7271,073
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7693,585
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8064,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9084,914
DabaaEgypt 3,2212,002
DakhlaEgypt 3,8242,376
DijonFrance 1,249776
DresdenGermany 739459
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4321,511
DebrecenHungary 1,305811
DalatangiIceland 1,581982
DaltonganjIndia 6,7114,170
DarbhangaIndia 6,6294,120
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0464,378
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0504,381
DumkaIndia 6,8804,275
DwarkaIndia 5,9863,720
DezfulIran 3,9402,448
DublinIreland 1,237769
DecimomannuItaly 2,0531,276
DobbiacoItaly 1,220758
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8583,640
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3512,082
DagorettiKenya 6,9204,300
DaugavpilsLatvia 912566
DedzaMalawi 8,2655,136
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1713,835
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1533,824
DaweiMyanmar 8,4635,259
De BiltNetherlands 760472
De KooyNetherlands 700435
Den HelderNetherlands 697433
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,76411,039
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,91511,133
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,03911,210
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 303188
DalbandinPakistan 5,1233,183
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2433,258
DirPakistan 5,0093,113
DroshPakistan 4,9743,091
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5455,931
DohaQatar 4,7652,961
DorohoiRomania 1,445898
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3322,071
DudinkaRussia 3,6242,252
DzardzanRussia 4,9313,064
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5972,857
DakarSenegal 5,3753,340
DaruSierra Leone 5,8683,646
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9086,157
DamazinSudan 5,4473,385
DongolaSudan 4,5442,824
DamascusSyria 3,2682,031
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2682,031
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2452,016
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5442,824
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5874,715
DjerbaTunisia 2,6831,667
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0061,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 976607
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,095680
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8221,132
DonetskUkraine 2,0151,252
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9593,081
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1534,445
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5754,086
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9764,957
Danville, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4374,621
David City, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6864,155
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5644,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5824,712
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5135,290
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6154,111
Delphine, InUsa 6,7344,185
Denton, MdUsa 6,3253,930
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6954,782
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0164,360
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1085,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6404,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4384,001
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1954,471
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5184,671
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6644,763
Dover, DeUsa 6,3253,930
Dover, TnUsa 7,2344,495
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4724,022
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Durham, NhUsa 5,7143,551
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3852,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -