Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6251,631
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7792,348
OranArgentina 11,3957,081
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5259,026
OstendeBelgium 927576
ObidosBrazil 8,8815,519
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1713,213
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7773,590
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7773,590
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4568,362
OdenseDenmark 275171
OtavaloEcuador 10,0026,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8069,822
OuluFinland 1,071665
OroomiehIran 3,2732,034
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8771,166
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6153,489
ObihiroJapan 7,9484,939
OfunatoJapan 8,2825,146
OitaJapan 8,4485,250
OkayamaJapan 8,4085,225
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8785,517
OmaezakiJapan 8,5935,340
OmuJapan 7,7724,829
OnahamaJapan 8,4645,260
OsakaJapan 8,4745,266
OshimaJapan 8,6255,360
OtaruJapan 7,8444,874
OwaseJapan 8,5645,322
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3092,056
OujoaMorocco 2,7521,710
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4459,597
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,90511,126
OphirNew Zealand 17,94311,150
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,58610,928
OtautauNew Zealand 17,94811,153
OcotalNicaragua 9,2245,732
OrlandNorway 680422
OsloNorway 260162
OhotskRussia 6,3133,923
OkhotskRussia 6,3133,923
OlekminskRussia 5,4863,409
OlenekRussia 4,5952,855
OmskRussia 3,6622,276
OnegaRussia 1,561970
OrenburgRussia 2,7961,738
OymyakonRussia 5,9343,687
OviedoSpain 2,0221,256
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 626389
Orkney IslandsUk 879546
OdessaUkraine 1,7821,107
OvrucUkraine 1,290802
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4894,032
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8504,878
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4364,000
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7754,831
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7874,217
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1444,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9124,295
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5574,696
Orono, MeUsa 5,4423,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5454,067
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9763,713
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8354,248
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0344,371
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4163,987
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -