Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7702,964
FarahAfghanistan 4,6862,912
FormosaArgentina 11,3627,061
ForrestAustralia 14,3938,944
FrancistownBotswana 8,8935,526
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9054,912
FloraniaBrazil 8,3335,178
FlorestaBrazil 8,6655,385
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
FormosaBrazil 9,7776,075
FortalezaBrazil 8,1805,083
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1156,907
FrancaBrazil 10,2776,386
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1773,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1333,811
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3343,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4554,011
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9664,328
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1323,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0423,755
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6634,141
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3193,927
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2393,256
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2373,255
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1332,568
FayaChad 4,4542,768
FamagustaCyprus 2,9931,860
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 335208
FarafraEgypt 3,6312,256
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5994,101
FichtelbergGermany 811504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 871541
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9951,240
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3432,078
FaranahGuinea 5,6453,508
FalconaraItaly 1,569975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,546961
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8231,133
FonniItaly 1,9661,222
FrontoneItaly 1,578981
FrosinoneItaly 1,7881,111
FukauraJapan 8,0575,007
FukueJapan 8,3745,203
FukuiJapan 8,3685,200
FukuokaJapan 8,3585,194
FukushimaJapan 8,3665,199
FukuyamaJapan 8,4015,220
FushikiJapan 8,3295,176
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5512,828
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3845,831
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7586,064
FunchalMadeira 3,5372,198
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6354,744
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9331,823
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 483300
FaroPortugal 2,7251,694
FerganaRussia 4,5792,845
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8713,648
FalunSweden 385239
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 934580
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1301,323
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2873,907
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3124,543
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9844,340
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8094,231
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6754,148
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4973,416
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6734,146
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1564,447
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9484,318
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8044,228
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5404,686
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4534,631
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0845,024
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5584,075
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4295,238
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3973,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5624,078
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6264,739
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6024,724
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7384,809
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4054,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6204,735
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6424,128
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9814,959
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7953,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8974,286
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9954,968
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3703,958
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4664,018
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5875,336
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -