Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5292,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6082,863
MilianaAlgeria 2,4861,545
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1065,037
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,58210,926
Malarg EArgentina 12,8207,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2898,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4407,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1767,566
MendozaArgentina 12,5437,794
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5357,789
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7207,283
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6889,128
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,95511,158
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0318,098
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4528,359
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9599,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9799,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5089,637
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7289,774
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1298,780
MuharraqBahrain 4,6212,872
MinskBelarus 1,060659
MogilevBelarus 1,200746
MaunBotswana 8,7035,408
MacapaBrazil 8,4465,248
MacauBrazil 8,2245,110
MaceioBrazil 8,6435,371
MachadoBrazil 10,3156,410
ManausBrazil 9,2515,748
MarabaBrazil 8,8685,511
MaringaBrazil 10,7786,697
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8095,474
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5115,910
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8845,520
MonteiroBrazil 8,5235,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7276,044
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3025,159
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0525,625
MamfeCameroon 5,7853,595
MarouaCameroon 5,2583,267
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7153,551
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0244,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2503,884
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6633,519
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7244,178
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5463,447
Morden, MbCanada 6,5264,055
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9973,727
MoundouChad 5,4753,402
MatecanaColombia 9,4205,854
MoroniComoros 8,2265,112
MosnovCzech Republic 976606
MarstalDenmark 330205
Melville HallDominica 7,5634,700
MichesDominican Republic 7,7064,788
MocaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7674,826
MilagroEcuador 10,3016,401
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1551,960
MinyaEgypt 3,6022,238
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0063,732
MassawaEritrea 5,2073,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,196743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 527327
MarseilleFrance 1,6551,028
MontpellierFrance 1,6661,035
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2645,135
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3539,541
MakokouGabon 6,3533,948
MayumbaGabon 6,7974,224
MitzicGabon 6,3293,933
MkamboGabon 6,3053,918
MoandaGabon 6,5844,091
MouilaGabon 6,6244,116
MagdeburgGermany 621386
MunichGermany 1,040646
MünsterGermany 696433
MethoniGreece 2,4271,508
MilosGreece 2,5061,558
MitiliniGreece 2,3241,444
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3191,441
MacentaGuinea 5,7713,586
MamouGuinea 5,6493,510
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4226,476
MiskolcHungary 1,216756
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2044,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9663,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5214,052
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2574,510
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1946,956
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9267,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4755,888
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0008,078
MashhadIran 4,2012,611
Malin HeadIreland 1,209751
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6681,037
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9521,213
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1841,357
MilanItaly 1,375854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,361846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7041,059
ManIvory Coast 5,8433,631
MaebashiJapan 8,4475,249
MaizuruJapan 8,3905,214
MakurazakiJapan 8,5805,332
MatsueJapan 8,2945,154
MatsumotoJapan 8,4205,232
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4395,244
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1555,689
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2386,362
MishimaJapan 8,5715,326
MitoJapan 8,5045,285
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6945,403
MiyakoJapan 8,2325,116
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9665,571
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5715,326
MiyazakiJapan 8,5655,323
MombetsuJapan 7,8084,852
MoriokaJapan 8,1985,094
MuroranJapan 7,9294,927
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5585,318
MutsuJapan 8,0414,997
Ma’AnJordan 3,5652,215
MafraqJordan 3,3622,089
MombasaKenya 7,2944,533
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5444,688
MaseruLesotho 9,7846,080
MonroviaLiberia 6,0403,753
MisratahLibya 2,8321,760
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7475,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9275,547
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3985,840
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1735,700
MakhangaMalawi 8,5245,297
MangochiMalawi 8,3005,158
MwmosaMalawi 8,4875,274
MzimbaMalawi 7,9864,962
MzuzuMalawi 7,9484,939
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8096,096
MersingMalaysia 9,8866,143
MiriMalaysia 10,3066,404
MaleMaldives 7,9604,947
MenakaMali 4,7232,935
MoptiMali 4,9883,100
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5747,814
MazatlanMexico 9,3725,824
MeridaMexico 8,7155,416
Mexico CityMexico 9,3785,828
MonterreyMexico 8,8335,489
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4535,874
MaantyMongolia 6,0143,737
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0833,780
MatadMongolia 6,4173,988
MurenMongolia 5,4573,391
MarrakechMorocco 3,2772,036
MeknesMorocco 2,9561,837
MideltMorocco 3,0561,899
MaputoMozambique 9,4945,900
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4975,280
MandalayMyanmar 7,6114,730
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7004,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6415,369
MindatMyanmar 7,5394,685
MonywaMyanmar 7,5434,688
MyeikMyanmar 8,6415,369
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3804,586
MaastrichtNetherlands 856532
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,62510,953
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,55810,911
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,83411,082
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,95211,155
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3545,813
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3665,820
MagariaNiger 4,9773,093
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9453,073
MaradiNiger 4,9363,067
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0993,169
MakurdiNigeria 5,5643,458
MinnaNigeria 5,3673,335
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0565,006
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 968602
MajisOman 5,1023,170
MasirahOman 5,5823,469
Muscat  Oman 5,2733,276
MultanPakistan 5,4153,365
MurreePakistan 5,2093,237
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9478,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0896,891
MoyobambaPeru 10,5126,533
MactanPhilippines 10,2966,398
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7236,042
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2421,393
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4263,993
MagadanRussia 6,4864,031
MahackalaRussia 2,9511,834
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4291,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4301,510
MarkovoRussia 6,2853,906
MinusinskRussia 4,7202,933
MogocaRussia 6,0233,743
MoscowRussia 1,565973
MurmanskRussia 1,6171,005
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2922,667
MatamSenegal 5,1283,187
MogadishuSomalia 6,8464,254
MadridSpain 2,2141,376
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2241,382
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0611,281
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6331,636
MelillaSpain 2,7301,696
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4031,493
MalakalSudan 5,6123,487
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5145,912
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,297806
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9684,951
Mae SariangThailand 8,0695,014
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2415,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6195,356
MalatyaTurkey 2,8541,773
MersinTurkey 2,8551,774
MuglaTurkey 2,5731,599
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,016631
ManstonUk 984612
MeloUruguay 11,7507,302
MercedesUruguay 12,0237,471
MontevideoUruguay 12,0847,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3004,536
Madison, FlUsa 7,4184,609
Madison, InUsa 6,8084,231
Madison, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6624,140
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4084,604
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4964,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Marion, InUsa 6,6834,153
Marion, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2783,901
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4343,998
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5564,074
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1375,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Medford, WiUsa 6,5344,060
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9464,316
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4244,613
Mena, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6084,727
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1654,453
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7494,815
Midland, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Milan, MnUsa 6,8114,233
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8204,238
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1034,414
Milford, DeUsa 6,2693,896
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Millen, GaUsa 7,1974,472
Millport, OhUsa 6,4233,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7843,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6084,106
Minden, NeUsa 7,3164,546
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6934,159
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7334,805
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8714,269
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8114,233
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4854,651
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0004,972
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Moro, OrUsa 7,7974,845
Morris, MnUsa 6,7214,176
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8114,233
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3553,949
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9644,328
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3713,959
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6273,497
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6324,742
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3595,195
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6445,372
MaracayVenezuela 8,4315,239
MaturinVenezuela 8,2145,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6675,386
MeridaVenezuela 8,7955,466
MagoyeZambia 8,3205,170
MansaZambia 7,8034,849
MbalaZambia 7,6054,726
MfuweZambia 8,1005,033
MisamfuZambia 7,7404,810
MonguZambia 8,1765,081
MpikaZambia 7,9414,934
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1555,068
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2815,146
MumbwaZambia 8,2115,102
MwinilungaZambia 7,8064,851
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8235,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -