Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8431,145
LuandaAngola 7,4014,599
LuenaAngola 7,7604,822
La PlataArgentina 12,1777,567
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3677,063
La RiojaArgentina 12,1137,527
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3717,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2398,848
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3427,048
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41310,199
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,7947,950
LongreachAustralia 14,6519,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,18310,057
Low HeadAustralia 16,34910,159
LinzAustria 1,063660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 802498
LerwickUk 802499
La PazBolivia 10,9866,827
LavrasBrazil 10,2306,357
LencoisBrazil 9,1955,714
LinharesBrazil 9,8226,104
LondrinaBrazil 10,7376,672
LomBulgaria 1,7301,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2683,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0223,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3003,293
Langara, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0524,382
London, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9613,704
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2894,529
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9372,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4007,705
LanzhouChina 6,7914,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6284,119
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1595,692
LimonCosta Rica 9,3685,821
LarnacaCyprus 3,0051,867
LimassolCyprus 3,0011,865
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8424,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2874,528
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 300186
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7924,842
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7364,807
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0876,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4586,499
LuxorEgypt 3,9192,436
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3825,830
Laucala BayFiji 15,4789,618
LappeenrantaFinland 987613
Le MansFrance 1,341833
LilleFrance 981610
LyonFrance 1,416880
LambarnGabon 6,4984,038
LastourvilleGabon 6,5094,045
LibrevilleGabon 6,3703,958
LeipzigGermany 701436
LindenbergGermany 625389
LamiaGreece 2,2221,381
LarissaGreece 2,1441,332
LemnosGreece 2,1911,362
LimnosGreece 2,1931,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5094,666
LabeGuinea 5,5553,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1176,908
La CeibaHonduras 9,0495,623
La MesaHonduras 9,1365,677
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4373,379
LudhianaIndia 5,6233,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4691,534
LatinaItaly 1,7971,117
LatronicoItaly 1,9791,230
LecceItaly 1,9911,237
LodwarKenya 6,4133,985
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1585,069
LiepajaLatvia 561349
LaukuvaLithuania 667414
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 975606
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9001,181
LabuanMalaysia 10,2876,393
LuqaMalta 2,4371,514
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6324,743
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4575,877
LashioMyanmar 7,6214,736
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,77511,045
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
LagosNigeria 5,7333,563
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 452281
LillehammerNorway 386240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4683,398
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9726,818
LimaPeru 11,0836,887
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0106,220
LisbonPortugal 2,6061,619
LeninbadRussia 4,4722,779
LevsiRussia 3,0281,882
LungiSierra Leone 5,8713,648
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,306812
LanzaroteSpain 3,7602,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9711,225
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,300808
LuganoSwitzerland 1,317818
LatakiaSyria 3,0271,881
LampangThailand 8,1525,066
LoeiThailand 8,3595,194
Lop BuriThailand 8,5405,307
LomeTogo 5,8063,608
LeemingUk 921572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 802498
London, EnglandUk 1,051653
London-GatwickUk 1,067663
LynehamUk 1,131703
L’VovUkraine 1,174729
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6371,017
LozovajaUkraine 1,8741,164
LubnyUkraine 1,6131,002
LuckUkraine 1,170727
LuganskUkraine 2,0621,281
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6904,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9754,956
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0475,000
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5084,666
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7723,587
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7344,806
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3564,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2115,103
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7554,198
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5644,701
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5384,063
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5824,712
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6125,351
Larned, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7814,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4845,272
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7143,551
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2644,514
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0114,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6714,146
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5254,676
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5773,466
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2644,514
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6184,113
Libby, MtUsa 7,2764,522
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8104,232
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5684,703
Llano, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4964,658
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2565,130
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9194,300
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2894,529
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8943,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Luling, TxUsa 8,3165,167
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3924,593
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6444,129
LivingstoneZambia 8,4945,278
LundaziZambia 8,0204,984
LusakaZambia 8,2705,139
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2595,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -