Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gothenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gothenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gothenburg with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8032,984
BustAfghanistan 4,8843,035
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7632,960
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7702,964
FarahAfghanistan 4,6862,912
GardizAfghanistan 4,9893,100
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9483,074
HeratAfghanistan 4,5262,813
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8603,020
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9923,102
KabulAfghanistan 4,9083,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9743,091
KhostAfghanistan 5,0543,140
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7122,928
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5292,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6082,863
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8313,002
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5112,803
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5232,811
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8773,031
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7882,975
ShkoderAlbania 1,8141,127
TiranaAlbania 1,9021,182
VloreAlbania 1,9891,236
AdrarAlgeria 3,4492,143
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4251,507
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4201,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3411,454
BatnaAlgeria 2,4771,539
BecharAlgeria 3,1101,932
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3881,484
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2542,022
BiskraAlgeria 2,5891,609
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3172,061
ChlefAlgeria 2,5151,563
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4141,500
DjanetAlgeria 3,7232,314
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6411,641
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0981,925
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7201,690
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8811,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9291,820
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3022,052
In SalahAlgeria 3,4692,156
MilianaAlgeria 2,4861,545
OranAlgeria 2,6251,631
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7792,348
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3451,457
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9172,434
TebessaAlgeria 2,4951,550
TimimounAlgeria 3,2912,045
TindoufAlgeria 3,6912,294
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7751,725
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1889,438
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3635,197
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8431,145
HuamboAngola 7,8474,876
LuandaAngola 7,4014,599
LuenaAngola 7,7604,822
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1065,037
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7049,137
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6689,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6859,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0608,737
ByrdAntarctica 17,05410,597
DavisAntarctica 15,0149,330
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6549,106
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,58210,926
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1647,559
AzulArgentina 12,4387,729
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7357,914
BarilocheArgentina 13,4058,330
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
CeresArgentina 11,9027,396
ChamicalArgentina 12,1757,566
ChepesArgentina 12,2817,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6268,467
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8367,355
CórdobaArgentina 12,1547,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1607,556
CorrientesArgentina 11,5097,152
EsquelArgentina 13,5608,426
EzeizaArgentina 12,1937,577
FormosaArgentina 11,3627,061
General PicoArgentina 12,5357,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0277,473
JuninArgentina 12,2867,635
La PlataArgentina 12,1777,567
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3677,063
La RiojaArgentina 12,1137,527
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3717,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2398,848
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3427,048
Malarg EArgentina 12,8207,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2898,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4407,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1767,566
MendozaArgentina 12,5437,794
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5357,789
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7207,283
NeuquenArgentina 13,0548,112
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3687,686
OranArgentina 11,3957,081
ParanaArgentina 12,0067,460
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6397,233
PehuajoArgentina 12,4587,741
PergaminoArgentina 12,2077,586
PigeArgentina 12,6427,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1697,562
PosadasArgentina 11,3597,059
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5377,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5937,826
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1857,572
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0037,459
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7217,283
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3227,657
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2068,828
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4157,093
RosarioArgentina 12,1277,536
SaltaArgentina 11,6187,220
San AntonioArgentina 13,0668,119
San LuisArgentina 12,4467,734
San RafaelArgentina 12,6747,876
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6417,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8287,350
SarmientoArgentina 13,6888,506
TrelewArgentina 13,2908,259
TucumanArgentina 11,7897,326
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4238,963
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2617,619
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9947,453
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4387,729
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0201,877
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6784,771
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3629,546
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1028,763
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0128,707
AmberleyAustralia 15,4929,627
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8848,006
CairnsAustralia 14,0998,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0069,947
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0088,083
CedunaAustralia 14,8359,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1848,814
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4799,619
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6838,502
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7669,797
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5129,018
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3728,310
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8687,996
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8406,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6979,754
East SaleAustralia 16,12910,023
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2818,874
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,875
EssendonAustralia 15,9689,923
ForrestAustralia 14,3938,944
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24210,093
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8898,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53110,273
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52510,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41310,199
LavertonAustralia 15,9709,924
LearmonthAustralia 12,7947,950
LongreachAustralia 14,6519,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,18310,057
Low HeadAustralia 16,34910,159
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6889,128
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,95511,158
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0318,098
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4528,359
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9599,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9799,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5089,637
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7289,774
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1298,780
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0499,973
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3499,538
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5259,026
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7688,556
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8938,012
RichmondAustralia 15,9429,907
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9719,303
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9959,939
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9899,936
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7348,535
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7338,534
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3028,266
TibooburraAustralia 15,0799,370
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
WaggaAustralia 15,8959,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8476,741
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9279,897
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2528,856
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,422
WoomeraAustralia 14,9339,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
GrazAustria 1,213754
InnsbruckAustria 1,161721
KlagenfurtAustria 1,239770
LinzAustria 1,063660
SalzburgAustria 1,103685
ViennaAustria 1,090677
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,156718
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0791,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1581,962
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0791,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 802498
LerwickUk 802499
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1361,949
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0781,913
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2081,994
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3342,072
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1281,943
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6112,244
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5112,182
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6752,284
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6454,751
MuharraqBahrain 4,6212,872
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3264,552
DhakaBangladesh 7,1324,432
CharnocksBarbados 7,6864,776
BrestBelarus 969602
GomelBelarus 1,338831
GrodnoBelarus 881548
MinskBelarus 1,060659
MogilevBelarus 1,200746
VitebskBelarus 1,149714
BrusselsBelgium 913567
D’UccleBelgium 913567
OstendeBelgium 927576
Belize CityBelize 8,9615,568
BeninBenin 5,7713,586
BohiconBenin 5,6843,532
CotonouBenin 5,7713,586
KandiBenin 5,2353,253
NatitingouBenin 5,3463,322
ParakouBenin 5,4363,378
SaveBenin 5,5843,470
BermudaBermuda 6,2483,883
La PazBolivia 10,9866,827
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8266,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,602995
FrancistownBotswana 8,8935,526
MaunBotswana 8,7035,408
TshaneBotswana 9,1335,675
AimoresBrazil 9,8756,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0365,615
AltamiraBrazil 8,8225,482
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5125,911
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3766,448
ApodiBrazil 8,3325,177
AracajuBrazil 8,8305,487
AracuaiBrazil 9,6586,002
AragarcasBrazil 10,0606,251
AraxaBrazil 10,1566,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5785,331
BageBrazil 11,6487,238
BambuiBrazil 10,1536,309
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1746,323
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5705,326
BarcelosBrazil 9,2125,725
BarraBrazil 9,1325,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarreirasBrazil 9,3275,796
BelémBrazil 8,4515,251
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0516,246
BelterraBrazil 8,9185,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2166,970
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3625,817
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8316,109
BrevesBrazil 8,5825,333
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0146,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2706,382
CabroboBrazil 8,6925,401
CaceresBrazil 10,3616,438
CaetiteBrazil 9,4025,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6246,602
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8606,748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4066,466
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5905,338
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3965,839
CaparaoBrazil 10,0156,223
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1976,337
CaratingaBrazil 9,9566,187
CaravelasBrazil 9,6185,977
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4755,888
CarolinaBrazil 8,9755,577
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8166,721
CataguasesBrazil 10,1406,301
CatalaoBrazil 10,0686,257
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4086,468
CaxiasBrazil 8,5225,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2225,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1826,328
ChapecoBrazil 11,1706,941
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9266,168
CipoBrazil 8,9135,539
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1595,692
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9386,176
CordeiroBrazil 10,1896,332
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4475,870
CorumbaBrazil 10,6436,613
CoximBrazil 10,4436,489
CrateusBrazil 8,4205,232
CuiabaBrazil 10,2296,356
CuritibaBrazil 10,8436,738
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8676,132
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1366,298
DouradosBrazil 10,8076,715
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3256,416
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4957,143
EspinosaBrazil 9,5035,905
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9054,912
FloraniaBrazil 8,3335,178
FlorestaBrazil 8,6655,385
FlorianoBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0236,850
FormosaBrazil 9,7776,075
FortalezaBrazil 8,1805,083
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1156,907
FrancaBrazil 10,2776,386
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6005,344
GoianiaBrazil 9,9836,204
GoiasBrazil 9,9546,186
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8516,121
GrajauBrazil 8,7725,451
GuairaBrazil 10,9576,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2515,127
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5305,922
IbiriteBrazil 10,0656,254
IguatuBrazil 8,4755,266
IlheusBrazil 9,3135,787
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8005,468
IndaialBrazil 10,9866,827
IpameriBrazil 10,0336,235
IraiBrazil 11,2066,964
IreceBrazil 9,0915,649
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1495,685
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1615,693
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1335,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7936,085
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0846,266
ItapevaBrazil 10,6816,637
ItirucuBrazil 9,2095,723
ItuacuBrazil 9,3175,789
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7706,693
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6556,621
JacobinaBrazil 9,0135,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2435,122
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3455,185
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9346,173
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2076,343
LavrasBrazil 10,2306,357
LencoisBrazil 9,1955,714
LinharesBrazil 9,8226,104
LondrinaBrazil 10,7376,672
MacapaBrazil 8,4465,248
MacauBrazil 8,2245,110
MaceioBrazil 8,6435,371
MachadoBrazil 10,3156,410
ManausBrazil 9,2515,748
MarabaBrazil 8,8685,511
MaringaBrazil 10,7786,697
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8095,474
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5115,910
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8845,520
MonteiroBrazil 8,5235,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7276,044
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3025,159
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0525,625
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2226,352
ObidosBrazil 8,8815,519
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6655,385
ParacatuBrazil 9,9206,165
ParanaBrazil 9,5075,908
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8176,722
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3776,448
ParintinsBrazil 9,0185,604
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2675,137
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2697,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0406,239
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7395,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7295,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5355,925
PeixeBrazil 9,4945,899
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8335,489
PicosBrazil 8,6495,375
PiraiBrazil 10,3186,412
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8896,145
PompeuBrazil 10,0296,232
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8816,761
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0096,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0106,220
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3847,074
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3655,820
PosseBrazil 9,5875,958
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3575,193
RecifeBrazil 8,4445,247
RemansoBrazil 8,9365,553
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3466,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3146,409
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9356,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1896,332
SalvadorBrazil 9,1085,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4727,129
SantaremBrazil 8,8835,520
SantosBrazil 10,5596,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4436,489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1445,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4117,091
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3176,411
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3405,182
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7426,054
São PauloBrazil 10,5306,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3756,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3176,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9285,548
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9895,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0196,226
SobralBrazil 8,2585,132
SoureBrazil 8,3845,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1915,711
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8227,346
SurubimBrazil 8,4575,255
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4235,855
TarauacaBrazil 10,3486,431
TauaBrazil 8,4915,277
TefeBrazil 9,5425,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7316,047
TeresinaBrazil 8,5175,293
TiriosBrazil 8,5085,287
TorresBrazil 11,2486,990
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3345,179
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5096,530
TriunfoBrazil 8,5695,325
TucuruiBrazil 8,7395,430
TuriacuBrazil 8,3165,168
UaupesBrazil 9,3495,810
UbatubaBrazil 10,4536,496
UberabaBrazil 10,2216,352
VassourasBrazil 10,2856,391
VicosaBrazil 10,0836,265
VitoriaBrazil 9,9266,168
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4115,848
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5205,294
BurgasBulgaria 2,0091,248
LomBulgaria 1,7301,075
PlevenBulgaria 1,8161,129
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9481,210
SadovoBulgaria 1,9551,215
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9651,221
SofiaBulgaria 1,8541,152
VarnaBulgaria 1,9581,217
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1713,213
BurundiBurundi 6,9604,325
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0925,650
SiemreapCambodia 8,8635,508
BatouriCameroon 5,9233,681
DoualaCameroon 5,9753,713
GarouaCameroon 5,3793,343
MamfeCameroon 5,7853,595
MarouaCameroon 5,2583,267
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6003,480
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7893,597
YaoundeCameroon 5,9903,722
YokoCameroon 5,7993,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4512,144
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0213,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2773,901
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2893,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3724,581
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Banff, AbCanada 7,0014,351
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8423,630
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1742,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2593,890
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8163,614
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5384,063
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6034,103
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7552,334
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7432,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9574,323
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6942,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3302,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4244,614
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2564,509
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0653,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0203,119
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0163,117
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0913,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0453,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5353,440
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8142,370
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5134,048
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Comox, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7774,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4192,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6974,161
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8083,609
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7304,182
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6924,159
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7034,165
Edson, AbCanada 6,7974,224
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5853,470
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7254,179
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8872,416
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1773,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1333,811
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3343,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4554,011
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9664,328
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1323,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0423,755
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6634,141
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3193,927
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2393,256
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2373,255
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1332,568
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3392,696
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7593,579
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Golden, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Goose, NfCanada 4,3652,713
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7144,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2173,242
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8633,022
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5784,088
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1673,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1463,198
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3642,712
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Hope, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2173,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8863,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2642,649
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6804,151
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7873,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7893,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6883,535
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4063,360
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4622,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6613,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2683,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0223,742
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3003,293
Langara, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8123,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0524,382
London, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9613,704
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2894,529
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7153,551
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0244,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2503,884
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1203,182
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6633,519
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7244,178
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5463,447
Morden, MbCanada 6,5264,055
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9973,727
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2252,626
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6552,893
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9203,057
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9103,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5974,100
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7773,590
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7773,590
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5694,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6972,919
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4684,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4614,015
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9524,320
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1124,419
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3662,713
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4303,375
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8504,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1743,836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6774,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6804,151
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3423,320
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0203,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0094,355
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2453,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3382,696
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0663,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5974,100
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5992,858
Scott, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8943,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1643,209
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5543,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7153,551
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1723,835
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5784,088
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0443,134
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8104,232
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8144,235
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8523,015
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5524,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2193,865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0433,755
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9313,686
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5274,678
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1143,799
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1223,804
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7673,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8673,024
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9753,713
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4414,624
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6334,122
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5034,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5414,686
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4754,023
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5384,063
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4153,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4233,992
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5394,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3733,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8863,658
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5174,050
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9372,447
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9202,436
SalCape Verde 5,3913,350
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9543,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3523,326
AbecheChad 4,9323,065
FayaChad 4,4542,768
MoundouChad 5,4753,402
N’DjamenaChad 5,0733,153
AntofagastaChile 11,7627,309
AricaChile 11,2817,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8438,602
ChicoChile 13,9008,637
ChillanChile 13,0488,108
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1198,153
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1197,531
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8878,630
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8597,991
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4777,132
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3838,937
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5759,057
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4007,705
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4568,362
ParronChile 12,7667,933
Puerto AysenChile 13,8508,606
Puerto MonttChile 13,5308,408
Punta ArenasChile 14,3918,943
QuinteroChile 12,6967,889
SantiagoChile 12,6987,891
SewellChile 12,7347,913
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2738,248
ValdiviaChile 13,3958,324
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3218,278
VallenarChile 12,2607,619
ValparaisoChile 12,6757,876
AltaiChina 4,9603,082
BeijingChina 7,0944,409
ChangchunChina 7,1534,445
ChangduChina 6,8494,256
ChangshaChina 7,9894,964
ChengduChina 7,2784,522
ChongqingChina 7,5294,678
DuianChina 6,4514,009
ErlianChina 6,5514,071
GanzhouChina 8,3285,175
GuangzhouChina 8,4935,278
HaikouChina 8,6145,353
HailarChina 6,4163,987
HamiChina 5,6463,509
HetanChina 5,3273,310
JiuquanChina 6,1753,838
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9163,055
KashiChina 4,9033,047
KunmingChina 7,7184,796
LanzhouChina 6,7914,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6284,119
NanchangChina 8,1215,047
NanjingChina 7,9534,942
NanningChina 8,2535,129
PingbianChina 7,7314,804
QingdaoChina 7,6494,753
QiqiharChina 6,7674,205
RuoqiangChina 5,6533,513
ShanghaiChina 8,1605,071
ShantouChina 8,6515,376
ShenyangChina 7,2714,518
TaiyuanChina 7,1184,423
TaoyuanChina 8,7345,427
TengchongChina 7,4664,639
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2383,255
Xi’AnChina 7,2254,490
XichangChina 7,4324,618
YanjiChina 7,4264,615
YichangChina 7,6804,772
YinchuanChina 6,7074,168
YiningChina 4,8643,023
ZhengzhouChina 7,4364,621
ZhijiangChina 7,8904,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9096,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8316,109
AraucaColombia 8,9125,538
BarranquillaColombia 8,7965,466
Benito SalasColombia 9,5685,946
BogotáColombia 9,3375,802
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9375,554
El CaranoColombia 9,3885,834
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1595,692
MatecanaColombia 9,4205,854
PeralesColombia 9,4225,855
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8055,472
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8805,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0465,621
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7405,431
VanguardiaColombia 9,3565,814
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9236,167
YariguiesColombia 9,0995,654
MoroniComoros 8,2265,112
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4345,863
LimonCosta Rica 9,3685,821
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4745,887
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4335,862
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,406874
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7271,073
SibenikCroatia 1,577980
SplitCroatia 1,608999
ZagrebCroatia 1,349838
CamagueyCuba 8,0054,975
CasablancaCuba 8,0985,032
HavanaCuba 8,1185,044
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3285,175
FamagustaCyprus 2,9931,860
LarnacaCyprus 3,0051,867
LimassolCyprus 3,0011,865
NicosiaCyprus 2,9641,842
BrnoCzech Republic 999621
ChebCzech Republic 849528
MosnovCzech Republic 976606
PragueCzech Republic 858533
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1513,822
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4884,032
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9104,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8424,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2874,528
CopenhagenDenmark 227141
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 329205
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 335208
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 300186
MarstalDenmark 330205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 315196
OdenseDenmark 275171
RandersDenmark 182113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 318198
StudsgårdDenmark 260161
TønderDenmark 363226
TylstrupDenmark 13684
TystofteDenmark 276171
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8050
VestervigDenmark 244152
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7693,585
Melville HallDominica 7,5634,700
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7484,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7094,791
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
BaniDominican Republic 7,8474,876
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6954,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8114,854
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7574,820
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8064,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9084,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7254,800
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7194,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7394,809
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7204,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8844,899
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7284,802
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7874,839
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9314,928
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7924,842
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7364,807
MichesDominican Republic 7,7064,788
MocaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7674,826
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9524,941
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7504,816
PoloDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7244,800
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7064,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7504,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7744,831
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7504,816
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7014,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8074,851
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7864,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8504,878
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7184,796
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7964,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8054,850
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8874,901
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7784,833
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7384,808
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3818,937
CanarEcuador 10,3036,402
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3226,414
IzobambaEcuador 10,0756,261
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0876,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4586,499
MilagroEcuador 10,3016,401
OtavaloEcuador 10,0026,215
PichilingueEcuador 10,1986,337
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2526,371
PuyoEcuador 10,1466,305
QuitoEcuador 10,0526,246
RumipambaEcuador 10,1386,300
San GabrielEcuador 9,9406,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2522,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4732,158
AswanEgypt 4,1032,549
AsyutEgypt 3,7212,312
BahariyaEgypt 3,5202,188
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5102,181
CairoEgypt 3,4122,120
DabaaEgypt 3,2212,002
DakhlaEgypt 3,8242,376
El ArishEgypt 3,3982,112
El TorEgypt 3,6862,291
FarafraEgypt 3,6312,256
HelwanEgypt 3,4352,135
HurguadaEgypt 3,7992,361
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3902,107
KhargaEgypt 3,8732,407
KosseirEgypt 3,9232,438
LuxorEgypt 3,9192,436
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1551,960
MinyaEgypt 3,6022,238
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3192,062
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5852,228
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7372,322
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5112,182
SalloumEgypt 3,0791,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3372,073
SohagEgypt 3,7932,357
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6522,269
TahrirEgypt 3,3322,070
TantaEgypt 3,3272,068
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4215,854
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3695,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3825,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3725,824
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0063,732
AsmaraEritrea 5,2233,245
AssabEritrea 5,5953,477
MassawaEritrea 5,2073,236
TallinEstonia 754469
TartuEstonia 853530
VilsandiEstonia 582362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8833,656
GonderEthiopia 5,4623,394
NegeleEthiopia 6,2963,912
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7138,521
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,147713
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,196743
Laucala BayFiji 15,4789,618
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4139,578
NandiFiji 15,4139,578
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8069,822
HelsinkiFinland 773480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 796495
JoensuuFinland 1,115693
JokioinenFinland 738459
JyvskylFinland 919571
KajaaniFinland 1,113692
KuopioFinland 1,035643
KuusamoFinland 1,280795
LappeenrantaFinland 987613
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 527327
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 744463
OuluFinland 1,071665
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,304810
TampereFinland 782486
TurkuFinland 664412
VaasaFinland 800497
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7691,100
BiarritzFrance 1,8411,144
BordeauxFrance 1,6751,041
BrestFrance 1,497930
CaenFrance 1,252778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,391865
DijonFrance 1,249776
GourdonFrance 1,6141,003
GrenobleFrance 1,458906
Le MansFrance 1,341833
LilleFrance 981610
LyonFrance 1,416880
MarseilleFrance 1,6551,028
MontpellierFrance 1,6661,035
NancyFrance 1,073667
NantesFrance 1,487924
NiceFrance 1,598993
ParisFrance 1,176731
PerpignanFrance 1,7821,108
StrasbourgFrance 1,058657
ToulonFrance 1,6781,043
ToulouseFrance 1,7311,075
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0565,006
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2645,135
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0575,007
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1155,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0875,025
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1448,789
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2349,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2329,465
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0799,370
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3539,541
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8369,219
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9179,891
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2417,606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0398,103
BitamGabon 6,1853,843
CocobeachGabon 6,3083,920
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5994,101
LambarnGabon 6,4984,038
LastourvilleGabon 6,5094,045
LibrevilleGabon 6,3703,958
MakokouGabon 6,3533,948
MayumbaGabon 6,7974,224
MitzicGabon 6,3293,933
MkamboGabon 6,3053,918
MoandaGabon 6,5844,091
MouilaGabon 6,6244,116
Port-GentilGabon 6,5004,039
TchibanGabon 6,7334,184
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7796,698
BanjulGambia 5,4753,402
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5841,606
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9181,813
BerlinGermany 588365
BrockenGermany 662411
CologneGermany 816507
DresdenGermany 739459
ErfurtGermany 750466
EssenGermany 771479
FichtelbergGermany 811504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 871541
GeisenheimGermany 898558
GorlitzGermany 751467
HamburgGermany 469292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 469292
HannoverGermany 600373
HelgolandGermany 467290
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,103685
KarlsruheGermany 996619
KasselGermany 731454
KonstanzGermany 1,130702
LeipzigGermany 701436
LindenbergGermany 625389
MagdeburgGermany 621386
MunichGermany 1,040646
MünsterGermany 696433
NeustrelitzGermany 489304
NurembergGermany 914568
NurnbergGermany 913568
PotsdamGermany 595370
RostockGermany 391243
SchleswigGermany 384239
StuttgartGermany 1,011628
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 951591
ZugspitzeGermany 1,145711
AccraGhana 5,8893,660
KumasiGhana 5,7903,598
TamaleGhana 5,4813,406
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7171,688
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1191,317
AthensGreece 2,3501,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3801,479
ChiosGreece 2,3821,480
CorfuGreece 2,0901,299
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9951,240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6731,661
IoanninaGreece 2,0991,305
KalamataGreece 2,4091,497
KerkiraGreece 2,0901,299
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5161,564
LamiaGreece 2,2221,381
LarissaGreece 2,1441,332
LemnosGreece 2,1911,362
LimnosGreece 2,1931,363
MethoniGreece 2,4271,508
MilosGreece 2,5061,558
MitiliniGreece 2,3241,444
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3191,441
NaxosGreece 2,4921,548
PatrasGreece 2,2761,414
RhodesGreece 2,6481,646
SamosGreece 2,4761,538
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2701,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6291,634
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0651,283
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3681,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3111,436
AasiaatGreenland 3,2852,041
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6811,666
AputiteqGreenland 2,4481,521
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4321,511
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3432,078
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3622,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2041,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1271,322
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2061,992
JulianehbGreenland 3,2121,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2392,013
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1241,320
NanortalikGreenland 3,1921,984
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1631,966
NordGreenland 2,8041,743
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3642,091
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6302,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0881,919
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2352,011
UpernavikGreenland 3,3332,071
UummannaqGreenland 3,2222,002
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5094,666
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5104,667
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3615,817
BokeGuinea 5,6773,528
ConakryGuinea 5,7833,593
FaranahGuinea 5,6453,508
KankanGuinea 5,5663,459
KindiaGuinea 5,7073,547
KissidougouGuinea 5,6923,537
LabeGuinea 5,5553,452
MacentaGuinea 5,7713,586
MamouGuinea 5,6493,510
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8233,618
SiguiriGuinea 5,4493,386
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6053,483
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1985,094
TimehriGuyana 8,2325,116
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9554,943
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3237,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1756,945
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2096,966
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1176,908
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4226,476
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2106,966
CatacamasHonduras 9,0745,638
CholutecaHonduras 9,2935,774
La CeibaHonduras 9,0495,623
La MesaHonduras 9,1365,677
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9215,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2485,747
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2275,734
TelaHonduras 9,0865,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6165,354
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6175,355
BudapestHungary 1,227763
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,239770
DebrecenHungary 1,305811
KeszthelyHungary 1,268788
MiskolcHungary 1,216756
PecsHungary 1,368850
SzegedHungary 1,387862
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,201746
AkureyriIceland 1,7931,114
DalatangiIceland 1,581982
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6221,008
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7481,086
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7281,074
ReykhólarIceland 1,9721,226
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9381,205
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9901,237
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8521,151
AgraIndia 6,0733,774
AhmedabadIndia 6,1263,807
AkolaIndia 6,6004,101
AllahabadIndia 6,4464,006
AmritsarIndia 5,4933,413
BangaloreIndia 7,3524,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9104,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1614,450
BikanerIndia 5,7193,554
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4994,660
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0574,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0574,386
DaltonganjIndia 6,7114,170
DarbhangaIndia 6,6294,120
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0464,378
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0504,381
DumkaIndia 6,8804,275
DwarkaIndia 5,9863,720
GoaIndia 6,8994,287
GuwahatiIndia 6,9724,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9844,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3433,941
JagdalpurIndia 7,0424,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1014,413
KotaIndia 6,1253,806
KozhikodeIndia 7,4114,605
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4373,379
LudhianaIndia 5,6233,494
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2044,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9663,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5214,052
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2574,510
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6814,152
New DelhiIndia 5,8983,665
PambanIndia 7,7944,843
PuneIndia 6,6154,111
SagarIndia 6,4133,985
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2803,281
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
VeravalIndia 6,1953,850
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2434,501
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8807,382
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0066,839
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8756,758
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2357,603
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1946,956
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9267,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4755,888
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0008,078
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9986,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4446,490
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4237,719
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7157,280
AbadanIran 4,1092,554
ArakIran 3,8452,390
BabolsarIran 3,7662,340
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5242,190
Bandar LengehIran 4,8122,990
BirjandIran 4,4712,779
BushehrIran 4,3722,717
ChahbaharIran 5,2403,256
DezfulIran 3,9402,448
EsfahanIran 4,0892,541
IranshahrIran 5,0673,149
KermanIran 4,5812,847
KermanshahIran 3,6812,288
Khoram AbadIran 3,8242,377
MashhadIran 4,2012,611
OroomiehIran 3,2732,034
RamsarIran 3,6402,262
RashtIran 3,5462,204
SemnanIran 3,9082,428
ShahroudIran 3,9212,436
ShirazIran 4,4122,742
TabrizIran 3,2992,050
TeheranIran 3,7832,351
YazdIran 4,2842,662
ZahedanIran 4,8713,027
ZanjanIran 3,5412,200
BaghdadIraq 3,6382,261
BasraIraq 4,0672,527
BelmulletIreland 1,416880
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,350839
ClaremorrisIreland 1,381858
ClonesIreland 1,252778
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,326824
CorkIreland 1,455904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,458906
DublinIreland 1,237769
KilkennyIreland 1,345836
Malin HeadIreland 1,209751
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,307812
ShannonIreland 1,432890
ValentiaIreland 1,553965
EilatIsrael 3,5962,234
HaifaIsrael 3,2662,029
JerusalemIsrael 3,3702,094
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3442,078
AlbengaItaly 1,542958
AlgheroItaly 1,9161,191
AmendolaItaly 1,8161,129
AnconaItaly 1,570975
ArezzoItaly 1,584984
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8721,164
BergamoItaly 1,347837
BolognaItaly 1,465911
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,251777
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0341,264
BrindisiItaly 1,9421,207
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0631,282
CameriItaly 1,372853
CampobassoItaly 1,8041,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9831,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0761,290
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0131,251
Cape MeleItaly 1,551964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9791,230
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2611,405
CerviaItaly 1,498931
CiampinoItaly 1,7681,098
Cimone MountainItaly 1,505935
Cisa PassItaly 1,478918
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7421,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,240771
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3481,459
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1121,312
DecimomannuItaly 2,0531,276
DobbiacoItaly 1,220758
FalconaraItaly 1,569975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,546961
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8231,133
FonniItaly 1,9661,222
FrontoneItaly 1,578981
FrosinoneItaly 1,7881,111
GelaItaly 2,2991,429
GenoaItaly 1,493928
GhediItaly 1,371852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9161,190
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8561,153
GrossetoItaly 1,6641,034
GrottaglieItaly 1,9491,211
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8431,145
GuidoniaItaly 1,7471,086
IstranaItaly 1,336830
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4691,534
LatinaItaly 1,7971,117
LatronicoItaly 1,9791,230
LecceItaly 1,9911,237
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6681,037
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9521,213
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1841,357
MilanItaly 1,375854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,361846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7041,059
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8771,166
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8771,166
PadovaItaly 1,366849
Paganella MountainItaly 1,285798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1801,355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1721,350
PantelleriaItaly 2,3221,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,439894
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0131,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6241,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7041,059
PiacenzaItaly 1,431889
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,563971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,474916
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8681,161
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9161,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7841,109
PrizziItaly 2,2241,382
RadicofaniItaly 1,6461,023
Resia PassItaly 1,220758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,521945
RivoltoItaly 1,306811
Rolle PassItaly 1,268788
RomeItaly 1,7521,088
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7681,099
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,324823
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,573978
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8001,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0411,268
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,520945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9041,183
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0671,285
SigonellaItaly 2,2671,409
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9531,213
TarvisioItaly 1,249776
TermoliItaly 1,7581,093
TorinoItaly 1,439894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,421883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2001,367
TrevicoItaly 1,8661,160
TrevisoItaly 1,340833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,342834
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,436892
UdineItaly 1,296806
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1141,313
VeniceItaly 1,356843
VeronaItaly 1,371852
VicenzaItaly 1,351839
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7371,079
ViterboItaly 1,6971,055